Featured post

Mayfield United v Leeds 23.02.08

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 23rd Ocotber Ko. 7.45 pm
West Cork League v Cork AUL, Lyre, Ballineen, WCL
AOH Cup 2nd Round
City Wanderers v Knockraha B, CIT Bishopstown, Provisional, T.Callanan
AUL 3A
City Wanderers v Grattan Utd, CIT, Bishopstown, Provisional, T.Callanan
Saturday 24th October Ko. 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
AOH Cup 2nd Round
Tower FC v Coachford, Killowen, Ray Murphy
Macroom A v Knockraha B, Murray Field, Provisional, T.Long
St Michaels Cup 1st Round
Fairview v UCC A, Fairfield, M.Barry
Lakewod Ath v Buttevant, Ovens, P.Buckley
Greenmount Rangers v Leeview Ath , Murphys Farm, D. Coleman
Saxone Cup 2nd Round
Innishvilla B v Cloughduv Celtic, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, D.Cronin
Presidents Cup 1st Round
Temple Utd v Strand Utd B, Temple Pk, J.O’Reilly
AUL 2
Hibernians v De Courcey Albion, Shanbally, S.O’Connell
AUL 2A
Park Utd v Newmarket Town, Brigown, K.Hennessy
AUL 3
Donoughmore Ath v Parkview Celtic, Donoughmore, 3.00pm, M.O’Flaherty
Greenwood v Macroom, Leaghanamore, D.Daly
AUL 3A
Carrigaline Utd v Churchvilla, Ballea Pk, 3.00pm, T.Thompson
Sunday 25th October Ko. 10,45am Unless Otherwise Stated
AOH Cup 2nd Round
UCC B v Killumney Utd, The Farm, 2.00pm, Richard Murphy
Saxone Cup 2nd Round
Glenvale v Waterloo B, Temple Pk, Ray Murphy
Premier A League
Dillons Cross Ath v Cathedral Celtic, Silverheights Pk, Richard Murphy
Rylane Celtic v Innishvilla, Rylane, T.Long
Springfield v Knockraha, Pat O’Brien Pk, D.Coleman
AUL1
Bohemians v Waterloo, Fairfield, S.O’Connell
Castleview v Rathcoole Rovers, O’ Sullivan Pk, 2.00pm, K.Hennessy
Crescent Ath v Blackstone Rovers, Regional Pk, J.O’Reilly
AUL 1A
Strand Utd v St John Boscos, Ballyanley, Pat Hennessy
AUL 2
Carrigtwohill Utd v Grangevale, Ballyadam Pk, Yves Kriwan
Glenthorn Celtic v Dunbar Celtic, Glenthorn Pk, K.O’Keeffe
AUL 2A
Watergrasshill Utd v Corkbeg, Skehanagh, D.Buckle
AUL 3
Blackpool Celtic v Ballinhassig, Pophams Field, Jonathan Hennessy
Bweeng Celtic v Ard Na LAoi , Bweeng Sports Centre, P.O’Sullivan
AUL 3A
Pearse Celtic v St John Boscos, Leaghanamore, P.Walsh
Glen Celtic v Southcoast, Glen Park, M.Doody



Comments