Featured post

Pearse Celtic v Kilreen Celtic 08.03.08

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 16th October Ko. 8.00pm
FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round
Carrigaline Utd v Tower FC, Ballea Pk, MSL
Saturday 17th October Ko. 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round
Coachford  v Everton, The glebe, Ray Murphy
Kilreen Celtic v College Corinthians, Murphys Farm , T.Long
Waterloo B v Cathedral Celtic / Blarney St Ath, Whitechurch Community Centre, M.Barry
Ringmahon Rangers v Cloughduv Celtic, Ringmahon Pk, MSL
Kanturk v Dillons Cross Ath, Kanturk, 3.00pm, S.O’Connell
UCC FC v Carrigtwohill Utd, The Farm, MSL
Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round
Temple Utd / Greenwood v Leeview, Venue Later, D.Cronin,
AOH Cup 1st Round
Macroom A v City Wanderers, Murray Field, P.Buckley
AOH Cup 2nd Round
Lakewood Ath / Innishvilla B v Strand Utd B, Venue Later, K.Hennessy
UCC A v St John Boscos B, The Farm, D.O’Mahony
Saxone Cup 1st Round
Corkbeg v Hillington, Whitegate, K.O’Keeffe
CFC Banteer v Dunbar Celtic, Banteer Sports Centre, A.Browne
Premier A League
Greenwood v Knockraha, Leaghanamore, Richard Murphy Provisional
AUL 1
Fairview v Buttevant, Fairfield, J.O’Reilly
Rathcoole Rovers v Bohemians, Rathcoole, M.O’Flaherty
AUL1A
St john Boscos v Richmond, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks Midleton, T.Thompson
AUL 2
Innishvilla v Grangevale, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, T.Callanan, Provisional
AUL 3
Donoughmore Ath v Castlelack, Donoughmore, 3.00pm, D.Daly
AUL 3A
Southcoast FC v Knockraha, Pfizer Pk, Jonathan Hennessy
Churchvilla v Grattan Utd, Kilmoy, Cloyne, Pat Hessessy
Sunday 18th October Ko. 10.45am
FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round
Springfield v Ringmahon Rangers B, Pat O’Brien Pk, T.Long
Park Utd A v Grattan Utd A, Brigown,2.00 pm, D.O’Mahony
Cobh Wanderers v Pearse Celtic A, Old Church  Road MSL
Rylane Celtic v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Rylane, P.Buckley
Wilton Utd v Glen Celtic , Pat Bowdren Pk, Lee Rd, MSL
Premier League
Killumney Utd v Village Utd, The Farm, D.Cronin
Premier A League
Cathedral Celtic v Innishvilla, Fairfield, Provisional, M.Barry
AUL 1
Crescent Ath v Castleview, Regional Pk, S.O’Connell
Waterloo v Blackstone Rovers, Whitechurch Community Centre, Richard Murphy
AUL 2
Glenvale v Hibernians, Temple Pk, Ken Hennessy
De Courcey Albion v Glenthorn Celtic, Ballinadee, Ray Murphy

AUL 3
Ard Na Laoi v Greenwood, Leemount, Yves Kriwan
Blackpool Celtic v Macroom, Pophams Field, M.Doody
Parkview Celtic v Ballinhassig, Garryduff, P.Walsh
AUL 3A
Pearse Celtic v UCC, Leaghanamore, T.Thompson





Comments