Featured post

Mayfield United Photographs Part 2

MUNSTER JUNIOR CUP 2015/16 DRAW-CORK AUL

MUNSTER JUNIOR CUP 2015/16
CORK AUL
Preliminary Round   
Ard-na-Laoi v Innishvilla
Knockraha FC v Dunbar Celtic
Killumney United v Greenwood
Buttevant AFC v Kanturk
First Round 
Blarney Street Athletic v Tower FC
Grangevale v Greenmount Rangers
Dillon’s Cross v Rylane Celtic
Killumney United or Greenwood v Temple United
Springfield v Watergrasshill United
Coachford v Cathedral Celtic
Castleview v Glenthorn Celtic “A”
Blackstone Rovers v Strand United
Buttevant AFC or Kanturk v Macroom
Knockraha or Dunbar Celtic v Carrigtwohill United
Rathcoole Rovers v Knocknaheeney Celtic
City Wanderers v Pearse Celtic “B”
Pearse Celtic “A” v Waterloo “A”
Donoughmore Athletic v Park United
Glenvale v Castleack
Ard-na-Laoi or Innishvilla v Waterloo “B”
Kilreen Celtic v Grattan United
Fairview v St John Bosco
Leeview Athletic v Village United
Glen Celtic v Carrigaline United
Second Round 
A         Ard-na-Laoi or Innishvilla or Waterloo “B” v Donoughmore Athletic or Park United
B         Castleview or Glenthorn Celtic “A” v Glen Celtic or Carrigaline United
C         Buttevant AFC or Kanturk or Macroom v Kilreen Celtic or Grattan United
D         Rathcoole Rovers or Knocknaheeney Celtic v Fairview or St John Bosco
E          Grangevale or Greenmount Rangers v Dillon’s Cross or Rylane Celtic
F          Knockraha or Dunbar Celtic or Carrigtwohill United v City Wanderers or Pearse Celtic “B”
G         Glenvale or Castlelack v Coachford or Cathedral Celtic
H         Blackstone Rovers or Strand United v Pearse Celtic “A” or Waterloo “A”
I           Springfield or Watergrasshill United v Blarney Street Athletic or Tower FC
J           Killumney United or Greenwood or Temple United v Leeview Athletic or Village United
Third Round    
G         v          F
H         v          B
A         v          D
C         v          I
J          v          E
Preliminary Round games to be played on or before 19th / 20th Sept 2015             
1st Round games to be played on or before 10th / 11th October 2015                     
2nd Round games to be played on or before 14th / 15th November 2015               
3rd Round games to be played on or before 12th / 13th December 2015      


Comments