Featured post

Mayfield United v Leeds 23.02.08

Cork Youth League Fixtures

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League Cup S F
Friday 18th 7.30 K O
Rockmount F C             V          Leeside       Rockmount Pk     A O Connell

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League Fixtures


Saturdy 19th 2,30 k o(  unless stated )
Munster Youths Cup 1st Round
Riverstown F C              V           Avondale Utd      G A C A       K O Sullivan
Ballincollig                      V           Skibbereen F C    Regional PK  A O Connell
St Marys                          V            College Corinthians A    St Marys PK  J Thompson
Evergreen F C                 V              Carrigtwohill Utd          Deer Pk C B S   Tony Murphy
Ringmahon Rgs                V              Rockmount F C          Ringmahon PK   L Murphy
Park Utd                           V                 Fermoy F C             Brigowen         P Higgins
Douglas Hall                     V                 College Corinthians  ( 1.30 K O )  Moneygourney  N Cunneen

Daly Industrial Supplies League Fixtures
Youths League 1
Springfield Rams              V                 Greenwood F C   P O Brien  Pk     J Philpott

YOUTHS League 1A                                        
Strand Utd                         V                    Castleview       Balllyanley   H Mc Govern
Avondale Utd A                V                     Lakewood Ath     Bessboro   D Quinn   Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League Fixtures


Sunday 20th September    2.30 K O(  unless stated )
F.A.I Umbro U17 Cup Preliminary Round
Tramore Ath                    V                     Kilreen Celtic      Tramore Pk    D Daly
Lakewood Ath                  V                      Youghal Utd         Ovens         C Braganza
Greenwood F C                 V                      Glounthaune F C     Coffeys Field    T Goggin

U17 Premier League
Passage F C                      V                       Blarney Utd                       Rockenham    N Cunneen
College Corinthians         V                       Leeside F C     Corinthians Pk   K Szatkowski
Rockmount                       V                        Mayfield Utd    Rockmount Pk B Dowling

U17          League 1A
Richmond F C                  V                       Carrigatwohill Utd     KIlleady   D Quinn
Riverstown F C                V                        Everton F C                G A C A      H McGovern
Temple Utd                       V                        Coachford F C            Temple Pk  J Phillpott

Gus Walsh Cup
Ringmahon Rgs                V                        Douglass Hall              Ringmahon PK  M O Flaherty
U19 League
Saturday 19th 7.30 K O
MIdleton                           V                         Greenwood F C                    Knockgriffen  B Dowling


Sunday Septrmber 20th 2.30K O ( u less stated )
Carrigaline Utd                 V                         Everton   (  3PM K O ) Ballea Pk                P Higgins
St Marys                            V                           Kilreen Celtic            St Marys Pk
K O Sullivan

Daly Industri al Supplies U19 League Cup S F
Douglas Hall                      V                          Innishvilla  Moneygourney  J Thpmpson

Comments