Featured post

Mayfield United Photographs Part 2

Cork AUL Fixtures

Friday, 11th September 2015 K/o 7.45 p.m.
AUL 3A
City Wanderers v St John Bosco B, CIT Bishopstown, M. O’Flaherty
Saturday, 12th September 2015 K/o 2 p.m. (unless otherwise stated)
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Section B
Park United A v Blarney Street Athletic, Brigown, T. Long
Premier League
Coachford v Kilreen Celtic, The Glebe, M. Barry
Carrigtwohill United A v Glenthorn Celtic, Ballyadam Pk, D. Coleman
Premier A League
Glen Celtic A v Rylane Celtic, Glen Pk, Richard Murphy
Greenwood A v Macroom A, Leaghanamore, K. Hennessy
Innishvilla A v Knockraha A. Knocknacurra, Innishannon, Ray Murphy
AUL 1
Blackstone Rovers v Rathcoole Rovers, Fairfield, J. O’Reilly
AUL 1A
Lakewood Athletic v Richmond, Ovens, T. Thompson
Knocknaheeney Celtic v St John Bosco A, Kilmore Rd, K. O’Keeffe
AUL 2
Dunbar Celtic v Hibernians, Murphy’s Farm, D. Buckle
AUL 2A
Newmarket  v Cloughduv Celtic, Rathcoole, M. O’Flaherty
Tower FC v Corkbeg, Killowen, A. Browne
AUL 3
Macroom B v Bweeng Celtic, Town Pk, T. Callanan
AUL 3A
Carrigaline United v Southcoast FC, Ballea Pk, 3 p.m. Pat Hennessy
Churchvilla v Temple United, Kilmoy, Cloyne, Jonathan Hennessy
Knockraha B v Pearse Celtic B, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, Pat Walsh
Sunday, 13th September 2015 K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
FAI Junior Cup 1st Round
Buttevant v Doolins Cow Bar, Buttevant, M. Barry
Premier A League
Kanturk v Springfield, Kanturk, D. Cronin
Dillon’s Cross Athletic v Cathedral Celtic, Silverheights Pk, T. Long
AUL 1
Waterloo A v Bohemians, Whitechurch Community Centre, Ray Murphy
Crescent Athletic v Castleview, Regional Pk, T. Thompson
AUL 1A
Strand United A v Leeview Athletic, Ballyanley, K. Hennessy
AUL 2
Carrigtwohill United B v Hillington, Ballyadam Pk, Richard Murphy
De Courcey Albion v Glenthorn Celtic B, Ballinadee, K. O’Keeffe
Grangevale v Innishvilla, Grangevale Pk, Yves Kriwan
AUL 2A
Watergrasshill United v Waterloo B, Skehanagh, S. O’Connell
Park United B v CFC Banteer, Brigown, J. O’Reilly
AUL 3
Ballinhassig v Strand United B, Gortnaglough, Jonathan Hennessy.
Greenwood B v Donoughmore Athletic, Leaghanamore, M. Doody
Los Zarcos v Castlelack, Station Rd, Millstreet, D. Buckle
AUL 3A
Glen Celtic B v Grattan United B, Glen Pk, Pat Hennessy


Comments