Featured post

Wilton United v Park United 01.03.08

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 28th August Ko. 7.45pm
AUL 1
Buttevant v Waterloo, Buttevant, T.Thompson
AUL 1A
Leeview Ath v Lakewood Ath, Mayfield Community School, D.Cronin
Saturday 29th August Ko. 2.00pm
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Section A
Village Utd v Knockraha A, Silverheights Pk, M.Barry
Section B
Grattan Utd A v Kanturk, O’Neill Pk, D.Coleman
Park Utd A v Rylane Celtic, Brigown, D.O’Mahony
Section D
Glenthorn Celtic A v Kilreen Celtic, Glenthorn Pk, T.Long
AUL 1
Blackstone Rovers v Crescent Ath, Fairfield, Ray Murphy
Rathcoole Rovers v Fairview, Rathcoole, S.O’Connell
AUL 1A
Richmond v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Garrandarragh, Wilton, J.O’Reilly
St John Boscos v Greenmount Rangers, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, D.Cronin
AUL 2
Dunbar Celtic v Innishvilla, Murphys Farm, P.Buckley
AUL 2A
CFC Banteer v Cloughduv Celtic, Banteer Sports Centre, D.Buckle
Tower FC v Park Utd, Killowen, Yves Kriwan
Corkbeg v Waterloo, Whitegate, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 3
Macroom v Donoughmore Ath, Town Pk, K.O’Keeffe
AUL 3A
Southcoast FC v Temple Utd, Pfizer Pk, Pat Hennessy
Sunday 30th August Ko 10.45 am
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Section A
Springfield v Carrigtwohill Utd A, Pat O’Brien Pk, T.Long
Section C
Killumney Utd v Coachford, The Farm, D.O’Mahony
Macroom A v Innishvilla A, Murray Field, Ray Murphy
AUL 1
Bohemians v Castleview ,Fairfield, Ken Hennessy
AUL 2
De Courcey Albion v Carrigtwohill Utd, Ballinadee, K.O’Keeffe
Glenthorn Celtic v Hillington, Glenthorn Pk, Yves Kriwan
Glenvale v Grangevale, Temple Pk, D.Buckle
AUL 2A
Watergrasshill Utd v Newmarket Town, Skenanagh, T.Thompson
AUL 3
Los Zarcos v Greenwood, Station Rd, Millstreet, P.Buckley
Blackpool Celtic v Ard Na Laoi, Pophames Field, A.Browne
Parkview Celtic v Castllack, Garryduff, Jonathan Hennessy
Bweeng Celtic v Strand Utd, Bweeng Sports Field, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 3A
Glen Celtic v St John Boscos, Glen Pk, T.Callanan
Grattan Utd v Churchvilla, O’Neill Pk, S.O’Connell
Knockraha v Carrigaline Utd, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, Pat Hennessy
Tuesday 1st September Ko. 6.30 pm
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Section B
Blarney St Ath v Grattan Utd, Mayfield Community School, D.Coleman
Section D
Dillons Cross Ath v Pearse Celtic A, Silverheights Pk, M.Barry





Comments