Featured post

Shandon Celtic v Grattan United 16.03.08

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 24th April Ko  7.45pm
AUL 1A
Buttevant  v St John Boscos, Buttevant, J.Walsh
Saturday 25th April Ko. 2.00pm
Corinthians Cup Semi Final
UCC A v Coachford B, The Farm, D.Cronin
Lakewood Ath v Rathcoole Rovers, Ovens, John Thompson
Premier League
Blarney St Ath v Killumney Utd, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, D.Deady
Pearse Celtic v Kilreen Celtic, Leaghanamore, J.Lenihan
Grattan Utd v Glen Celtic, O’Neill Pk, G.Stephens
Premier A League
Carrigtwohill Utd v Innishvilla, Ballyadam Pk, Paul O’Sullivan
AUL 1A
Greenmount Rangers v Central Rovers, Murphys Farm, B.O’Regan
AUL 2
Newmarket Town v Blackpool Celtic, Rathcoole, Finbar Murphy
AUL 2A
Park Utd v Shandon Celtic, Brigown, Tony Thompson
AUL 3B
Innishvilla v Tower FC, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, S.Madine
Sunday 26th April Ko. 10.45AM.
Premier A League
Macroom v Springfield, Murray Field, G.Stephens
Dillons Cross Ath v Cathedral Celtic, Silverheights Pk, E,Harte
 AUL 1
Strand Utd v Kanturk, Ballyanley, T.Cotter
AUL 2
De Courcey Albion v Leeview Ath, Ballinadee, R.Crean
AUL 2A
Watergrasshill Utd v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Skehanagh, H.McGovern
AUL 3
Greenwood v Parkview Celtic, Leaghanamore, M.Doody
AUL 3A
St John Boscos v Carrigtwohill Utd, Billy Ahern Field, The Paddocks, Midleton, R.Fitzgerald
AUL 3B
Los Zarcos v Waterloo, Station Road, Millstreet, Peter O’Sullivan
Tuesday 28th April Ko. 6.45pm Unless Otherwise Stated
Saxone Cup Final
CFC Banteer v Crescent Ath, Turners Cross, 7.30pm, D.Cronin, R.Crean, B.O’Regan
Premier League
Glenthorn Celtic v Park Utd, Glenthorn Pk, D.O’Mahony
Greenwood v Glen Celtic, Leaghanamore, John Thompson
Killumney Utd v Coachford, The Farm, D.Deady
Premier A League
Cathedral Celtic v Carrigtwohill Utd, Fairfield, J.Lenihan
Macroom v Village Utd, Murray Field,  Tony Murphy
AUL 2
Ballincollig v Leeview Ath, Regional Pk, Paul Braganza
Rathcoole Rovers v Cloughduv Celtic, Rathcoole, B.Buckley
AUL 3B
Bweeng Celtic v Tower FC, Bweeng Sports Centre, P.Hennessy
Thursday 30th April Ko. 6.45pm
Premier League
Park Utd v Kilreen Celtic, Brigown, G.Stephens
AUL 1
Glenvale v Lakewood Ath, Venue Later, Tony Thompson
AUL 1A
Knockraha v UCC, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, Paul  O’ Sullivan
AUL 2A
Glen Celtic v Grangevale, Glen Pk, Finbarr Murphy





Comments