Featured post

Mayfield United v Leeds 23.02.08

AUL Fixtures


Friday 17th April Ko. 7.45pm Unless Otherewise Stated
Mossie Linnane League Cup Final
Glenthorn Celtic A v Kilreen Celtic,Turners Cross, 7.30pm, D.O’Mahony, Paul O’Sullivan,
John Thompson.
AUL 1A
Buttevant v UCC, Buttevant, D.Cronin
Saturday 18th April, Ko. 2.00pm
AOH Cup Semi Final 2nd Leg
Park Utd A v Pearse Celtic A, Brigown, D.Deady, G.Stephens, D.O’Mahony
Carrigtwohill Utd A v Park Utd B, Ballyadam Pk, Tony Murphy, D.Cronin, J.Lenihan
Premier League
Greenwood v Killumney Utd, Leaghanamore, Paul O’Sullivan
AUL 1
Fairview v Blackstone Rovers, Fairfield, T.Cotter
AUL 1A
Dunbar Celtic v Richmond, Murphys Farm, Finbar Murphy
AUL 2
Cloughduv Celtic v Newmarket Town, Fr O’Driscoll Park, J.Walsh
Rathcoole Rovers v CFC Banteer, Rathcoole, Tony Thompson
AUL 2A
Glen Celtic v Watergrasshill Utd, Glen Park, Liam Murphy
AUL 3A
Temple Utd v Corkbeg, Temple Park, Paul Braganza
AUL 3B
Strand Utd v Innishvilla, Ballyanley, Peter O’Sullivan
Waterloo v Bweeng Celtic, Whitechurch Community Centre, S.Madine
Sunday  19th April Ko. 10.45 am Unless Otherwise Stated
Premier A League
Innishvilla v Springfield, Kncoknacurra, Innishannon, E.Harte
Macroom v Cathedral Celtic, Murray Field, G.Stephens
AUL 1A
Waterloo v Greenmount Rangers, Whitechurch Community Centre, J.Thompson
AUL 2
Ballinhassig v Leeview Ath, Gortnaglough, M.Doody
Crescent Ath v Blackpool Celtic, Regional Pk, Christopher Braganza
AUL 2A
Shandon Celtic v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Pophams Field, B.Buckley
AUL 3B
Los Zarcos v Tower FC, Station Rd, Millstreet, A.McDonagh
Tuesday 21st April Ko. 6.30pm Unless Otherwise Stated
Presidents Cup Final
Carrigaline Utd v Pearse Celtic B, Turners Cross 7.30pm, G.Stephens,Tony Thompson.Finabar Murphy
Premier League
Park Utd v Greenwood, Brigown, T.Cottor
Coachford v Kilreen Celtic, The Glebe, D.Deady
Glenthorn Celtic v Blarney St Ath, Glenthorn Pk, Tony Murphy
Premier A League
Innishvilla v Dillon Cross Ath, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, Paul O’Sullivan
Village Utd v Cathedral Celtic, Silverheights Pk, D.Cronin
Carrigtwohill Utd v Springfield, Ballyadam Pk, J.Lenihan
AUL 1A
Greenmount Rangers v Buttevant, Murphys Farm, Liam Murphy
St John Boscos v Knockraha, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks , Midleton, J.Walsh
AUL 2A
Glen Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic, Glen Park, John Thompson
Thursday 23rd April Ko. 6.30pm Sharp
Premier League
Glen Celtiuc v Park Utd, Glen Park, D.O’Mahony
AUL 2A
Watergrasshill Utd v Park Utd, Skehanagh, B.O’Regan
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Donoughmore Ath, Kilmore Road, Tony Thompson
AUL 3
Greenwood v Afton Villa, Leaghanamore, R.Fitzgerald
AUL 3B
Waterloo v Coachford, Whitechurch Community Centre, D.Donovan
Killumney Utd v Strand Utd, Killeady, P.Hennessy



Comments