Featured post

Leeside v Newcastle West 24.02.08

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Wednesday 18th March Ko. 8.00pm
Premier League
Kilreen Celtic v Glen Celtic, Douglas Hall Grounds, Moneygourney, G.Stephens
Saturday 21st March Ko. 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
AOH Cup 4th Round
Park Utd A / Kilreen Celtic v Macroom A, Venue Later, D.Deady
Corinthians Cup Quarter Final
Lakewood Ath v Shandon Celtic / Temple Utd, Ovens, Liam Murphy
Premier League
Park Utd v Coachford, Brigown, D.O’Mahony, Provisional
Kilreen Celtic v Greenwood, Murphys Farm, D.O’Mahony, Provisional
AUL 1
Blackstone Rovers v Fairview, Fairfield, Finbarr Murphy
AUL 1A
Greenmount Rangers v Knockraha, Murphys Farm, Paul O’Sullivan
Richmond v Buttevant, Garrandarragh, Wilton, D.Cronin
Dunbar Celtic v St John Boscos, Murphys Farm, T.Cotter
AUL 2
Rathcoole Rovers v Newmarket Town, Rathcoole, P.Hennessy
AUL2A
Donoughmore Ath v Watergrasshill Utd, Donoughmore, Peter O’Sullivan
Glen Celtic v Kncoknaheeny Celtic, Glen Pk, G.Stephens
AUL 3
Macroom v Greenwoood, Town Pk, B.O’Regan
St John Boscos v Ard Na Laoi, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks Midleton, Tony Thompson
AUL 3A
Carrigaline Utd v Temple Utd, Ballea Pk, 3.00pm, B.Buckley, Provisional
AUL 3B
Innishvilla v Bweeng Celtic, Knocknacurra, Innshannon, D.Donovan
Tower FC v Killumney Utd, Killowen, S.Madine
Waterloo v Castlelack, Whitechurch Community Centre, H.McGovern
Sunday 22nd March Ko. 10.45 AM Unless Otherwise Stated
AOH Cup Quarter Final
Carrigtwohill Utd A v Central Rovers, Ballyadam Pk, John Thompson
Park Utd B v Glenthorn Celtic B, Brigown, Paul O’Sullivan
Premier League
Killumney Utd v Glenthorn Celtic, The Farm, G.Stephens
Glen Celtic v Grattan Utd, Glen Pk, D.O’Mahony
Premier A League
Innishvilla v Cathedral Celtic, Kncoknacurra, Innshannon, Tony Murphy
Springfield v Village Utd, Pat O’Brien Pk, D.Deady
AUL 1
Bohemians v Kanturk, Fairfield, Finbarr Murphy
Glenvale v Rylane Celtic, Regional Pk, D.Conin
AUL 2
Ballincollig v De Courcey Albion, Regional Pk, Christopher Braganza
Blackpool Celtic v Leeview Ath, Temple Pk, A.McDonagh
Ballinhassig v Cloughduv Celtic, Gortnaglough, J.Walsh
AUL 2A
Glanworth Utd v Hillington, Glanworth, R.Crean
AUL 3A
Grattan Utd v City Wanderers, O’Neill Pk, R.Fitzgerald
Corkbeg v Carrigtwohill Utd, Whitegate, Paul Braganza



Comments