Featured post

Mayfield United Photographs 1980-2001

Cork Youth Fixtures

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League Fixtures
Week End  24th 25th 28th January
U19 Premier League
Friday 23rd 7.30 KO
Blarney Utd                  V         Castleview          O Shea Park      K Hennessy                 
 Saturday 24th 2PM KO ( unless stated)                                  
Daly Industrial Supplies Youth Premier League
Mayfield Utd             V           Douglas  Hall           Mayfield Park      M O Connell
College Corinthians     V        St Marys                   Corinthians Park    R Murphy
Leeside                       V             Blarney Utd             Leeside Park       P Higgins

Daly Industrial Supplies  Youyths League 1
Innishvilla                    V            Mallow Utd             Knockacurra      M Barry
Rathcoole                     V             Coachford               Rathcoole          J O Conner
Ballinhassig                  V              Park Utd                 Killeady           P J Ahern

Murphy Cup 1st Round
Rockmount                   V              Leeds                      Rockmount Park    J Mannix
Murphy Cup 2nd Round
Douglas Hall A             V               Macroom    ( 1.30 ko)     Moneygourney     K O Keeffe
Greenwood                    V               Kilreen Celtic               A.L/.S.A Park        K O Sullivan
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League Fixtures
Ted Healy Cup 2nd Round
Blarney Utd A               V                Avondale Utd      (  5.30 k.o )   OShea Park    M Rajszczak
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League
Carrigaline Utd             V                 Rockmount   (  6.30 k o)        Ballea Pk    J O Riely                                        
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Fixtures
Sunday 25th 2pm ko  ( unless stated)
Umbro U17 F.A.I Cup 4th Round
Carrigaline Utd             V               College Corinthians   3pm K.O.       Ballea PK     K O Sullivan
Herbertstown                  V               Rockmount F.C              Herbertstown  
 L.D.L

Daly Industrial Supplies  U17 Premier
Lakewood Ath                 V             Blarney Utd             Ovens          J Philpott
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1
Bandon                             V              Carrigaline Utd       Town Pk    B Noonan
Buttevent                          V              Ballincollig               Abbeyside  N Cunneen
College Cointhians           V              Fermoy                    Corinthians Pk  M O Flaherty

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League1A
Greenwood                         V               Douglas  Hall         Coffeys Field   P Hoggins
Castleview                           V                Carrigtwohill Utd  O Sullivan Pk   P J Ahern
Ted Healy Cup 2nd Round
Wilton Utd                           V                  St Marys               Lee Road       M Rajszczak
Daly Industrial Supplies U 19 League Fixtures
U19 Cup 1st Round
Castlebridge Celtic              V                   Wilton Utd        Bridesbridge    J Mannix
U19 League 1
Avondale Utd                      V                  Douglas Hall        Avondale Pk     M Barry
Ballincollig                          V                  Donoughamore Ath        Regional Pk     J O Conner
Strand Utd                          V                   Kanturk                          Ballyanley   M O Connell
Ringmahon Rgs                  V                   Greenwood                   Ringmahon PK    P O Keeffe
U17 League 1A Wednesday 28th 7.30 KO
Passage                                V                    St Marys                      Rockenham     R Murphy


Comments