Featured post

Mayfield United Photographs Part 2

Cork Youth Fixtures

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League Fixtures
Week End 16th17th18th JANUARY
2PM ko  UNLESS STATED
Youths Premier League
Friday 16th 7.30 KO
Blarney Utd                  V                 College Corinthians             O Shea Pk     P Higgins
Umbro F.A.I Youth Cup 3rd Round
Saturday 17th 
Macroom                       V                 Kilreen Celtic                     Town Park     J O Riely
Rockmount                    V                 Leeds                          Rockmount PK      MOConnell         

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League 1
Greenwood                    V                 Coachford                   A.L.S.A Park       D Daly
Innishvilla                      V                 Mallow Utd                 Knockacurra       R Murphy
Murphy Cup 2nd Round
Douglas Hall                  V               Mayfield Utd  ( 1.30 ko )    Moneygourney                   J Mannix
Leeside                           V                 Ballinhassig                 Little Island       K O Sullivan
Carrigaline Utd             V                 Everton     ( 3pm KO  Ballea PK      K O Keeffe
Park Utd                        V                  Rathcoole        Bridgeowen           M Barry
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League  Fixtures         
Sunday 18th2pm KO ( unless stated)

Umbro F,A,I u17Cup 4th Round
Sunday 18thJanuary
Avondale Utd               V                 Clonmel Town      Avondale Pk      J Mannix KOSullivan M O Connell
Ted Healy Cup 2nd Round
Rockmount                  V                  Castleview           Rockmount PK     K O Keeffe
Midleton                      V                  Lakewood Ath A     Knockgriffen    P Mc Aulliffe
St Marys                      V                   Wilton Utd              St Marys Pk      P Higgins
Ringmahon Rgs         V                     Avondale Utd A       Ringmahon Pk    M Rajszczak
Carrigaline Utd         V                     Bandon(  3Pm kO )              Ballea PK      J Philpott
College Corinthians  V                      Carrigaline UtdA   Corinthians PK      D O Mahony
Leeds                          V                        Buttevant               Leeds PK          D Daly

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1
Ballincollig               V                          Fermoy                  Regional PK    P J Ahern
RiverstownBlodge   V                          Blarney Utd A       G.A,C.A           B Noonan

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League1A
Greenwood              V                          Midleton                 Coffeys Field     N Cunneen
Youghal Utd            V                          Pasage FC               Ardrath PK     J Linehan 

Daly Industrial Supplies U 19 League Fixtures
Sunday 18th 2Pm K O ( unless stated)
U19 Premier League
Castlebridge Celtic             V               Fermoy        Bridesbridge     J O Riely
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League1
Ringmahon Rgs                   V                Avondale Utd        Ringmahon Park    K Hennessy
Kanturk                                V                Douglas Hall         Gurteenard           M Barry
Strand Utd                           V                  Wilton Utd           Ballyanley          J O Conner
Lakewood Ath                     V                   Donoughamore Ath        Ovens        P O Keeffe

Daly Industrial Suppliues U19 Premier League
Tuesday 20th 7.30 KO
Castleview                            V                   Rockmount          O Sullivan PK       K O Sullivan
Daly Industrial Supplies U17League 1A
Wednesday 21st 7.30 KO
Passage                               V                 Douglas Hall          Rockenham          K O Keeffe


Comments