Featured post

Mayfield United Photographs Part 2

CORK AUL FIXTURES

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 5th December Ko. 7.45pm
City Challenge Cup 1st Round
City Wanderers v Bohemians, CIT Bishopstown, J.Walsh
Saturday 6th December Ko .2.00pm Unless Otherwsie Stated
FAI Junior Cup 5th Round
Tower FC v Clonmel Celtic, Venue Later, D.Deady, B.Buckley, R.Crean
Park Utd A v Galway Hibs, Brigown, D.O’Mahony, Tony Thompson, Liam Murphy
Mossie Linnane League Cup Semi Final
Pearse Celtic A v Glenthorn  Celtic A, Leaghanamore, Pat Murphy
AOH Cup 2nd Round
Carrigtwohill Utd A v Blackpool Celtic, Ballyadam Pk, John Thompson
City Challenge Cup 1st Round
Fairview v Temple Utd, Fairfield, Tony Murphy
County Cup 1st Round
Cloughduv Celtic v Ard NA Laoi, Fr O’Driscoll Pk, B.O’Regan
Waterloo C v CFC Banteer, Whitechurch Community Centre, T.Collins
Carrigaline Utd v Richmond, Ballea Pk, 3.00pm, S.Madine
County Cup 2nd Round
St John Boscos A v Killumney Utd B, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, D.Cronin
Rylane Celtic v Newmarket Town, Rylane, Paul O Sullivan
Innishvilla B v Buttevant, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, Finbar Murphy
Premier League
Blarney St Ath v Grattan Utd, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, G.Stephens
AUL 1
Kanturk v Blackstone Rovers, Kanturk, T.Cotter
Sunday 7th December Ko . 10.45 am Unless Otherwise Stated
FAI  Junior Cup 5th Round
Moore Utd (Roscommon) v Kilreen Celtic / Castleview, Falty, 2.00pm
Glen Celtic A v Greenhills Greenpark FC, Glen Pk, 2.00pm, G.Stephens, D.Cronin, D.O’Mahony
City Challenge Cup 1st Round
Glenvale v Glen Celtic B, Regional Pk, Christopher Braganza
Glenthorn Celtic B v Afton Villa, Glenthorn Pk, A.McDonagh
Grangevale v Pearse Celtic B, Grangevale Pk, Finabarr Murphy
Shandon Celtic v Crescent Ath, Pophams Field, B.O’Regan
Grattan Utd B v Dunbar Celtic, O’Neill Pk, E.Harte
Parkview Celtic v Greenmount Rangers, Garryduff, B.Buckley
Hillington v Glen Celtic C, Hillington Pk, Liam Murphy
County Cup 1st Round
Castlelack v  Ballincollig, Castlelack, Paul Braganza
Strand Utd A v Donoughmore Ath, Ballyanley, H.McGovern
Watergrasshill Utd v Carrigtwohill Utd B, Skehanagh, T.Collins
County Cup 2nd Round
St Johns Boscos B v St Johns Boscos C, Billy Ahern Field,  Paddocks, Midleton, Tony Murphy
Coachford B v Rathcoole Rovers, Carrigadrohid, 2.00pm, H.Mc Govern
Waterloo A v Macroom B, Whitechurch Community Centre, John Thompson
Glanworth Utd v De Courcey Albion, Glanworth, D.Donovan
Premier League
Greenwood v Coachford, Leaghanamore, Pat Murphy
Premier A League
Springfield v Cathderal Celtic, Pat O Brien Pk, D.Deady
Macroom v Innishvilla, Murray Field, Paul O’Sullivan
AUL 3B

Los Zarcos v Waterloo, Station Rd Millstreet, P.Hennessy

Comments