Featured post

Pearse Celtic v Kilreen Celtic 08.03.08

Cork Youth Results (corrected) + tables


Friday, October 10
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Buttevant 9 Blarney United 4.

Saturday, October 11      
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Blarney United 1 Wilton United 4.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: Everton 4 College Corinthians 0, St Mary’s 1 Leeside 1, Mayfield United 1 Kilreen Celtic 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Coachford 1 Greenwood 2, Innishvilla 7 Churchvilla 2, Mallow United 0 Carrigaline United 1, Park United 7 Ringmahon Rangers 0.

Sunday, October 12
FAI Umbro U17 Cup first round: Evergreen 0 College Corinthians 7.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Carrigaline United 6 Lakewood Athletic 1, Leeds 2 Ringmahon Rangers 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Midleton 5 Bandon 0, Fermoy 4 Carrigaline United 0, College Corinthians 0 Ballincollig 5, Riverstown/Brooklodge 2 Lakewood Athletic 1, Churchvilla 2 Avondale United 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Carrigtwohill United 4 Avondale United 3, Castleview 0 Greenwood 5, Youghal United 1 St Mary’s 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League: Fermoy 3 Blarney United 3, Midleton 3 Carrigaline United 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League 1: Kanturk 1 Avondale United 9, Greenwood 0 Ballincollig 5, Douglas Hall 8 Donoughmore Athletic 3, Ringmahon Rangers 5 Lakewood Athletic 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Rockmount
5
4
1
0
23
4
19
13
College Corinthians
4
4
0
0
13
0
13
12
Carrigaline United
5
3
1
1
16
7
9
10
Leeds
5
3
0
2
10
11
-1
9
Ringmahon Rangers
2
1
0
1
9
2
7
3
Lakewood Athletic
5
1
0
4
5
17
-12
3
Blarney United
5
1
0
4
5
19
-14
3
Wilton United
5
0
0
5
6
27
-21
0









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1
Midleton
6
5
1
0
30
6
24
16
Avondale United
6
5
1
0
29
10
19
16
Ballincollig 
5
5
0
0
53
6
47
15
Carrigaline United
6
3
0
3
13
19
-6
9
Fermoy
5
2
1
2
15
11
4
7
College Corinthians
6
2
1
3
12
11
1
7
Buttevant
4
2
0
2
14
11
3
6
Churchvilla
5
2
0
3
12
20
-8
6
Bandon
5
1
2
2
12
19
-7
5
Riverstown/Brooklodge
5
1
0
4
7
29
-22
3
Blarney United
6
1
0
5
5
38
-33
3
Lakewood Athletic
5
0
0
5
4
26
-22
0









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A
Carrigtwohill United
5
5
0
0
20
7
13
15
Greenwood
6
4
1
1
18
8
10
13
Passage
5
4
0
1
16
5
11
12
Youghal United
6
3
0
3
20
20
0
9
St Mary's
6
3
0
3
17
18
-1
9
Douglas Hall
6
3
0
3
13
16
-3
9
Castleview
6
2
1
3
12
15
-3
7
Evergreen
6
2
1
3
11
21
-10
7
Avondale United
6
1
1
4
14
15
-1
4
Midleton
6
0
0
6
8
24
-16
0
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Leeds
6
4
1
1
18
4
14
13
Kilreen Celtic
3
3
0
0
5
1
4
9
Rockmount
5
2
2
1
16
15
1
8
Everton
4
2
1
1
9
3
6
7
St Mary's
4
1
3
0
3
2
1
6
Douglas Hall
4
1
2
1
10
12
-2
5
Leeside 
5
1
1
3
5
14
-9
4
College Corinthians
5
1
0
4
7
14
-7
3
Mayfield United
4
0
2
2
5
7
-2
2
Blarney United
4
0
2
2
5
11
-6
2









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1
Park United
7
5
0
2
17
8
9
15
Greenwood
6
5
0
1
15
8
7
15
Macroom
6
4
1
1
16
9
7
13
Innishvilla
7
2
2
3
21
18
3
8
Douglas Hall
6
2
1
3
15
14
1
7
Rathcoole Rovers
4
2
0
2
11
14
-3
6
Carrigaline United
6
2
0
4
7
10
-3
6
Churchvilla
5
2
0
3
14
23
-9
6
Watergrasshill United
3
1
1
1
13
12
1
4
Coachford
4
1
1
2
7
8
-1
4
Ballinhassig
3
1
0
2
4
7
-3
3
Ringmahon Rangers
3
1
0
2
7
11
-4
3
Mallow United
4
1
0
3
5
10
-5
3
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Midleton
5
4
0
1
14
7
7
12
Castleview
4
3
1
0
19
9
10
10
Blarney United
5
2
1
2
15
14
1
7
Fermoy
4
1
2
1
7
10
-3
5
Rockmount
4
1
1
2
7
6
1
4
Carrigaline United
4
1
1
2
4
8
-4
4
Castlebridge Celtic
3
1
0
2
6
9
-3
3
Mayfield United
3
0
0
3
3
12
-9
0









Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League 1
Ballincollig
5
4
1
0
17
8
9
13
Ringmahon Rangers
5
3
2
0
16
2
14
11
Lakewood Athletic
5
3
1
1
18
17
1
10
Avondale United
5
2
1
2
22
17
5
7
Wilton United
4
2
0
2
8
8
0
6
Douglas Hall
5
1
2
2
17
15
2
5
Strand United
3
1
1
1
4
8
-4
4
Donoughmore Athletic
5
1
1
3
14
20
-6
4
Greenwood
5
1
0
4
11
21
-10
3
Kanturk
4
0
1
3
7
18
-11
1

Comments