Featured post

Barry Peelo: Continuing to look back on season 2009-10 (Oscar Traynor)

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 7th November Ko. 7.45pm
Presidents Cup Quarter Final
City Wanderers v Tower FC, CIT,  Bishopstown, J.Walsh
AUL 1A
Buttevant v Central Rovers, Buttevant, Finbar Murphy
Saturday 8th November Ko. 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
Fai Junior Cup 4th Round
Carrigaline Utd v Leeview Ath, Ballea Pk, 5.00pm, MSL
Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round
Carrigtwohill Utd A v Glen Celtic B / Grattan Utd A, Ballyadam Pk, Paul O’Sullivan, Provisional
Castleview v Blarney St Ath, O’Sullivan Pk, D. O’Mahony
AOH Cup 2nd Round
Rylane Celtic v Coachford A, Rylane, D.Cronin
Kanturk v Macroom A, Kanturk, Liam Murphy
Waterloo C v Glen Celtic A, Whitechurch Community Centre, Tony Murphy
Saxone Cup Quarter Final
CFC Banteer v Glenthorn Celtic B, Banteer Sports Centre, B.Buckley
Presidents Cup Quarter Final
Pearse Celtic B v St John Boscos C, Leaghanamore, Tony Thompson
Macroom B v Castlelack, Town Pk, P.Hennessy
Afton Villa v Carrigaline Utd, Kiileady, R.Crean
Premier League
Glenthorn Celtic v Killumney Utd, Glenthorn Pk, G.Stephens
AUL 1A
Greenmount Rangers v UCC, Murphys Farm, D.Deady
Dunbar Celtic v Richmond, Murphys Farm, J.Thompson
AUL 2
Cloughduv Celtic v Blackpool Celtic,Fr O’Driscoll Pk, T.Cottor
AUL 2A
Donoughmore Ath v Glanworth Utd, Donoughmore, B.O’Regan
Park Utd v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Brigown, T.Collins
AUL 3B
Innishvilla v Bweeng Celtic, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, S.Madine
Killumney Utd v Waterloo, Killeady, Paul Braganza
Sunday 9th November Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Staded
MFA League Champions Trophy Semi Final
Castleisland v Park Utd, Castleisland, 2.00pm, KDL
AOH Cup 1st Round
Grattan Utd B v Killreen Celtic, O’Neill Pk, E.Harte
St Michaels Cup Semi Final
Strand Utd A v Knockraha, Ballyanley, A.McDonagh
Premier League
Greenwood v Grattan Utd, Leaghanamore, G.Stephens ,Provisonal
Premier A League
Dillons Cross Ath v Springfield, Silverheights Pk, Paul O’Sullivan
Innishvilla v Cathedral Celtic, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, D.O’Mahony
AUL 1
Glenvale v Blackstone Rovers, Regional Pk, Finbarr Murphy
Bohemians v Lakewood Ath, Fairfield, D.Deady
AUL 2
Crescent Ath v Ballinhassig, Regional Pk, Christopher Braganza
De Courcey Albion v Ballincollig, Ballinadee, P.Hennessy
AUL 2A
Grangevale v Hillington, Grangevale Pk, D.Mulcahy
Shandon Celtic v Watergrasshill Utd, Pophams Field, M.Doody
AUL3
Parkview Celtic v UCC, Garryduff, Peter O’Sullivan
AUL 3A
Carrigtwohill Utd v Temple Utd, Ballyadam Pk, H.McGovern
Glen Celtic v St John Boscos, Glen Pk, R.Fitzgerald
AUL 3B

Los Zarcos v Strand Utd, Station Rd, Millstreet, D.Donovan 

Comments