Featured post

Mayfield United v Leeds 23.02.08

Cork Youth Results

Tuesday, September 2
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: Kilreen Celtic 2 College Corinthians 0, Blarney United 3 Douglas Hall 3, Rockmount 2 Leeds 5, St Mary’s 0 Everton 0, Mayfield United 1 Leeside 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Watergrasshill United 5 Mallow United 3, Rathcoole Rovers 1 Macroom 2, Park United 1 Douglas Hall 0, Ballinhassig 1 Greenwood 2, Ringmahon Rangers 5 Churchvilla 1, Coachford 2 Innishvilla 2.

Thursday, September 4
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Rockmount 3 Leeds 0, Blarney United 2 Carrigaline United 6.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Avondale United 8 Carrigaline United 3, Bandon 8 Blarney United A 1, Lakewood Athletic 2 College Corinthians 5, Churchvilla 4 Ballincollig 9, Riverstown/Brooklodge 3 Buttevant 2, Midleton 5 Fermoy 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Greenwood 3 Midleton 0, Douglas Hall 2 Avondale United 1, Passage 1 Evergreen 2, Carrigtwohill 6 St Mary’s 2, Castleview 2 Youghal United 4.

Friday, September 5
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: Leeds 4 Douglas Hall 0.

Saturday, September 6
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League Cup semi-final: St Mary’s 2 Kilreen Celtic 2 (aet, Kilreen Celtic won on penalties), Mayfield United 0 Everton 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: Rockmount 5 Leeside 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Greenwood 2 Carrigaline United 1, Douglas Hall 1 Macroom 1, Innishvilla 1 Park United 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League: Carrigaline United 2 Blarney United 0.

Sunday, September 7
Gussie Walsh Perpetual Trophy semi-final: Ballincollig 2 Rockmount 2 (aet, Rockmount won 5-4 on penaties).
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Lakewood Athletic 2 Wilton United 1, College Corinthians 4 Blarney United 0, Carrigaline United 2 Leeds 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: College Corinthians 2 Bandon 2, Blarney United 1 Carrigaline United 5, Midleton 1 Avondale United 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Evergreen 0 Avondale United 6, Douglas Hall 0 Greenwood 3, Youghal United 1 Carrigtwohill United 3, St Mary’s 1 Passage 2, Castleview 5 Midleton 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U 19 Premier League: Midleton 3 Rockmount 2, Castleview 2 Fermoy 2, Castlebridge Celtic 5 Mayfield United 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League 1: Ballincollig 4 Avondale United 3, Greenwood 0 Ringmahon Rangers 6, Strand United 3 Douglas Hall 2, Donoughmore Athletic 3 Lakewood Athletic 4, Kanturk 2 Wilton United 4.
           

Comments