Featured post

Leeside v Newcastle West 24.02.08

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 5th September Ko. 7.45pm
AUL 3A
City Wanderers v Carrigtwohill Utd, CIT Bishopstown, Finbar Murphy
Saturday 6th September Ko. 3.00pm
AOH Cup  1st Round
Castleview v Carrigaline Utd, O’Sullivan Pk, L.Buckley
Temple Utd v Central Rovers, Temple Pk, T.Cotter
Killumney Utd B v Waterloo C, Killeady, S.Madine
Corkbeg v Watergrasshill Utd, Whitgate, Christopher Braganza
Village Utd v Buttevant, Silverheights Pk, D.Cronin
Rathcoole Rovers v Macroom B, Rathcoole, B.Buckley
Carrigtwohill Utd A v St John Boscos C, Ballyadam Pk, Tony Thompson
Blarney St Ath v Knockraha, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, Tony Murphy
Fairview v Glen Celtic A, Fairfield, Pat Murphy
Tower FC v Glenvale, Killowen, T.Collins
Greenmount Rangers v Leeview Ath, Murphys Farm, Finbar Murphy
Park Utd A v Waterloo A, Brigown, Paul O’Sullivan
CFC Banteer v Millstreet Celtic, Banteer Sports Field, Liam Murphy
Premier League
Coachford v Greenwood, The Glebe, G.Stephens
Pearse Cetic  v Killumney Utd, Leaghanamore, E.Harte
AUL 1
Kanturk v Strand Utd, Kanturk, D.Deady
Rylane Celtic v Bohemians, Rylane, T.Mazur
AUL 1A
Richmond v St John Boscos A, Garrandarragh, Wilton, J.Walsh
AUL 2A
Glenthorn Celtic v Grangevale, Glenthorn Pk, Pat Hennessy
AUL 3B
Waterloo v Bweeng Celtic, Whitechurch Community Centre, H.McGovern
Strand Utd v  Innishvilla, Ballyanley, P.O’Sullivan
Sunday 7th September Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
AOH Cup 1st Round
Los Zarcos v Blackstone Rovers, Station Rd, Millstreet, Tony Thompson
Coachford B v Macroom A, Carrigadrohid, 3.00pm, D.Cronin
Ard Na Laoi v Glen Celtic B, Leemount, L.Buckley
Glen Celtic C v Cathedral Celtic, Glen Pk, Pat Murphy
Castlelack v Hillington, Castelack, G.Stephens
Premier A League
Springfield v Dillons Cross Ath, Pat O’Brien Pk, Tony Murphy
AUL 2
Ballinhassig v Crescent Ath, Gortnaglough, B.O’Regan
Ballincollig v Newmarket Town, Regional Pk, R.Crean
Blackpool Celtic v De Courcey Albion, Temple Pk, D.Deady
AUL 2A
Shandon Celtic v Park Utd, Pophams Field, Paul Braganza
Glanworth Utd v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Glanworth, Peter O’Sullivan
AUL3
Parkview Celtic v Greenwood, Deer Park National School, A.McDonagh
AUL 3A
St John Boscos v Pearse Celtic, Billy Ahern Field, Midleton, R.Fitzgerald
 


Comments