Featured post

Mayfield United v Leeds 23.02.08

Cork Youth Results

Missing youth result now in: Wilton United 2 Midleton 1

Monday, April 7
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: Douglas Hall 5 Mayfield United 0.

Tuesday, April 8
Murphy Cup quarter-final: College Corinthians 3 Rockmount 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: Castleview 6 Ringmahon Rangers 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Midleton 0 Blarney United 1, College Corinthians 3 Greenwood 7.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Donoughmore Athletic 3 Macroom 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League: Crosshaven 0 Mayfield United 0

Wednesday, April 9
Teddy Healy Cup quarter-final: Midleton 2 Douglas Hall B 2 (aet, Midleton won on penalties).
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Douglas Hall 4 Blarney United 1, Kinsale 6 Mallow United 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Blarney United B 3 Youghal United 3.

Thursday, April 10
Teddy Healy Cup quarter-finals: Mayfield United 6 Kanturk 3, Leeds 2 Leeside 1, Kilreen Celtic 0 College Corinthians 0 (aet, College Corinthians won on penalties).
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: College Corinthians 3 Midleton 4.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Avondale United 5 Donoughmore Athletic 5, Douglas Hall 1 Lakewood Athletic 1.
 Friday, April 11
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Castleview 3 Greenwood 3.

Saturday, April 12
Murphy Cup semi-finals: Douglas Hall 5 Carrigaline United 0, College Corinthians 3 Castleview 3 (aet, College Corinthians won 5-4 on penalties).
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Wilton United v Midleton, Blarney United 4 Riverstown/Brooklodge 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Grenagh United v Douglas Hall, Macroom 4 Fermoy 1, Avondale United 3 Lakewood Athletic 5.

Sunday, April 13
Teddy Healy Cup semi-finals: College Corinthians 0 Mayfield United 3, Midleton 2 Leeds 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Springfield Ramblers 6 Ballincollig 2, Everton 2 Leeside 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Blarney United 2 Mallow United 1, Castleview 0 Kinsale 6.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Blarney United 4 College Corinthians 0, Carrigaline United 2 Kanturk 2, Midleton scr. Ringmahon Rangers w/o.
Daly Industrial Suppplies U19 League: Castleview 8 Douglas Hall 1.

Comments