Featured post

Pearse Celtic v Ballyvolane 28.04.07

Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures


Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Monday 7th April
(6.15pm KO)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier

Douglas  Hall           v     Mayfield Utd     Moneygourney       F Murphy

Tuesday 8th April
(6.15pm KO)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier

Castleview              v            Ringmahon Rgs      O Sullivan Park     P O Sullivan
College Corinthians       v      Rockmount           Corinthians Park    T Collins

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1

Midleton A                v              Blarney Utd A      Knockgriffen        T Long
College Corinthians B       v     Leeds                    Corinthians Park    D Buckle

Daly Industrial Supplies  Youth League 1A

Donoughamore          v              Macroom Donoughamore   (D. Daly)


Wednesday 9th April
(6.15pm KO Unless Stated)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

Castleview             v        St Marys              O Sullivan Park       T Collins
Douglas Hall         v        Blarney Utd A     Moneygourney         F Murphy
Greenwood            v        Midleton A         Alsha Park                 M O Connell
Kinsale                   v        Mallow Utd       Madden Park              P O Sullivan


Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A

Blarney Utd B         v          Youghal Utd     O Shea Park         M O Flynn
Douglas Hall          v          Midleton B         Moneygourney     K Szathowski

Thursday 10th April
(6.15pm Kick-Off)

Ted Healy Cup Q- Finals

Mayfield utd              v       Kanturk              Mayfield Park              D Buckle
Leeds / Everton         v       Leeside               Venue Later                 T Cotter
Kilreen Celtic            v       College Cors A   Ballyphehane Park      T Long
Midleton                   v        Douglas Hall B   Knockgriffen              P O Sullivan

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth Premier

Castleview                   v          College Corinthians     O Sullivan Park   T Collins

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1

College Corinthians    v         Midleton                Corinthians Park      P Buckley

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A

Grenagh                      v             Macroom             Grenagh                 F Murphy
Avondale Utd             v             Donoughamore    Avondale Park       D Daly
Douglas Hall     v Lakewood Ath    Moneygourney      J O’Connor


Friday 11th April

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

Castleview             V            Greenwood       O’Sullivan Park  7.30      T Collins   




Saturday 12th April
(3pm Kick-Off)

Murphy Cup Semi-Finals

Douglas Hall         v             Carrigaline Utd            Moneygourney
                              (P O Sullivan ,  J O Connor,  M O Flaherty)
College Corinthians / Rockmount      v    Castleview     Venue Later
                            (P Buckley, T Collins,   D Daly)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1

Wilton Utd          v      Midleton                            Lee Road        T Long
Blarney Utd        v       Riverstown/Blodge       O’Shea Park T Cotter

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A

Grenagh          v          Douglas Hall Ath               Grenagh       D Buckle
Macroom         v         Fermoy                               Town Park    F Murphy


Sunday 13th April
(3pm Kick-Off)


Ted Healy Cup Semi- Finals

Kilreen Celtic / College Corinthians A  v   Mayfield Utd  / Kanturk Venue Later
                      (E. Harte,  K Szatolski,   M O Flaherty)
Midleton / Douglas Hall B         v       Leeds / Leeside Venue Later
                      (P O Sullivan,  P Buckley,  D Buckle)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

Springfield Ramblers        v       Ballincollig         Cobh      J O Connor




Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

Blarney Utd           v          Mallow             O Shea Park            T Long
Castleview             v         Kinsale              O Sullivan Park       D Daly
Douglas  Hall        v         Greenwood        Moneygourney       T Collins
St Marys                 v          Midleton A       St Marys Park        B Buckley

Daly Industrial Supplies U17  League 1A

Blarney Utd B          v       College Corthians B        O Shea Park       M O Flynn
Carrigaline Utd B    v        Kanturk                           Ballea Park         M Barry
Douglas Hall            v       Youghal                          Moneygourney    D O’Mahony
Midleton B               v       Ringmahon Rgs              Knockgriffen       M O Connell         

Wednesday 16th April
(6.30pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A

Macroom            v         Douglas Hall Ath                 Town Park    D Daly


Comments