Featured post

Pearse Celtic v Kilreen Celtic 08.03.08

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 2nd May Ko. 7.45pm Unless Otherwise Stated
St Michaels Cup Final
Knockraha v Richmond, Turners Cross, 7.30pm, J.Lyne, J.Gaffney, T.Kelleher
AUL 3A
Leeview Ath v Carrigaline Utd, Mayfield Community School, G.Duffy
Saturday 3rd May Ko. 3.00pm Unless otherwise stated
AOH Cup Semi Final 2nd Leg
Blarney St Ath v Killumney Utd, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, D.O’Mahony,T.Tully, B.Noonan
County Cup Quarter Final
CFC Banteer v St John Boscos A, Banteer Sports Centre, Provisional, F.O’Neill
Corinthians Cup Quarter Final
Strand Utd B v Blackpool Celtic, Ballyanley, Provisional, J.Sweeney
Kanturk v Greenmount Rangers, Kanturk, Provisional, S.Barry
Lakewood Ath A / Carrigtwohill Utd B v Bohemians, Venue Later, R.Murphy
Premier League
Kilreen Celtic v Pearse Celtic, Murphys Farm, D.Coleman
Premier A League
Glenthorn Celtic v Village Utd, Glenthorn Park, 2.00pm L.Buckley
Blackstone Rovers v Macroom, Fairfield, J.Lenihan
AUL1A
Rathcoole Rovers v Dunbar Celtic, Rathcoole, G.Duffy
Donoughmore Ath v UCC, Donoughmore, D.Klier
AUL 2
Macroom v Newmarket Town, Town Pk, D.Donovan
Rylane Celtic v Afton Villa, Rylane, B.Dowling
AUL 2A
Park Utd v Grangevale, Brigown, K.Hennessy
Glen Celtic v Corkbeg, Glen Pk, T.Mazur
AUL 3B
Ballinhassig v Glanworth Utd, Gortanglough, S.Madine
Sunday 4th May Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
County Cup Quarter Final
De Courcey Albion v St John Boscos A, Ballinadee, Provisional, F.O’Neill
Corinthians Cup Quarter Final
Castlelack v Blackpool Celtic, Castlelack, Provisional, J.Sweeney
Dillon Cross Ath v Greenmount Rangers, Silverheights Pk, Provisional, S.Barry
Premier League
Innishvilla v Glen Celtic, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, E.McNally
Springfield v Park Utd, Pat O Brien Pk, D.O’MAhony
Premier A League
Glenvale v Carrigtowhill Utd, Regional Pk, T.Tully
Castleview v Grattan Utd, O’Sullivan Pk, G.Stephens
AUL 1
Cathedral Celtic v Ballinhassig, Fairfield, D. Coleman
Watergrasshill Utd v Fairview, Skehanagh, L.Buckley
AUL 1A
Waterloo v Millstreet Celtic, Whitechurch Community Centre, J.Lyne
AUL 2
Strand Utd v CFC Banteer, Ballyanley, Provisional, P.O’Sullivan
AUL 2A
Hillington v Central Rovers, Hillington Pk, B.Dowling
AUL 3
UCC v Glenthorn Celtic, The Farm, 3.00pm, J.Sweeney
Greenwood v St John Boscos, Leaghanamore, M.O’Connor
Ard Na LAoi v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Leemount, Alan McDonagh
AUL 3A
St John Boscos v Tower FC, Water rock Pk, 3.00pm, R.Crean
Crescent Ath v Pearse Celtic, Regional Pk, T.Kelleher
AUL 3B
Los Zarcos v Ballincollig, Station Rd, Millstreet, M.Doody
Tuesday 6th May Ko. 6.45pm.
Premier League
Innishvilla v Kilreen Celtic, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, T.Tully
Springfield v Killumney Utd, Pat O’ Brien Pk, J.Lyne
Glen Celtic v Coachford, Glen Pk, R.Murphy
Greenwood v Blarney St Ath, Leaghanamore, G.Stephens
Premier A
Glenthron Celtic v Macroom, Glenthorn Pk,J.Lenihan
Blackstone Rovers v Glenvale, Fairfield, D.O’Mahony
Village Utd v Douglas Hall, Silverheights Pk, E.McNally
Carrigtwohill Utd v Castlview, Ballyadam Pk, K.Hennessy
AUL 3
Castlelack v Glenthorn Celtic, Castlelack, T.Kelleher
AUL 3A
Crescent Ath v Tower FC, Regional Pk, N.Cunneen
St John Boscos v Carrigtwohill, Water Rock Pk, J.Gaffney
AUL 3B
Ballincollig v Bweeng Celtic, Regional Pk, J.Sweeney
Strand Utd v Ballinhassig, Ballyanley, D.Donovan
Thursday 8th May Ko. 6.45 pm
AUL 1
Lakewood Ath v Bohemians, Ovens, D.Klier
Knockraha v Kanturk, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, J.Lenihan
Fairview v Ballinhassig, Fairfield, T.Mazur
AUL 1A
Dunbar Celtic v UCC, Murphys Farm, R.Murphy
Richmond v Buttevant, Garrandarragh Wilton, L.Buckley
Greenmount Rangers v Waterloo, Murphys Farm, B.Noonan
AUL 2
De Courcey Albion v Strand Utd, Ballinadee, B.Dowling
Rylane Celtic v Blackpool Celtic, Rylane, N.Cunneen
Macroom v Afton Villa, Town Pk, R.Crean
AUL 2A
St John Boscos v Hillngton, Water Rock Pk, F.O’Neill
Park Utd v Glen Celtic, Brigown, J.Gaffney
AUL 3A
Pearse Celtic v Carrigaline Utd, Leaghanamore, B.Stark


Comments