Featured post

Shandon Celtic v Grattan United 16.03.08

Cork Youth Results, Cork Youth Tables,

Friday, March 7
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Blarney United 4 College Corinthians B 0.

Saturday, March 8
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Midleton 1 Carrigaline United 1, Riverstown/Brooklodge 3 Ballincollig 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Avondale United 1 Passage 4, Lakewood Athletic 1 Watergrasshill United 2, Buttevant 4 Grenagh United 0.

Sunday, March 9
FAI Umbro Youths Inter-League Cup quarter-final: Cork Youth Leagues 1 Wexford Football League 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Everton 2 Rockmount 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Kinsale 0 Douglas Hall 1, Mallow United 5 Castleview 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Ringmahon Rangers 4 Douglas Hall 1, Youghal United 5 Carrigaline United B 3, Kanturk 8 Blarney United 1, College Corinthians 0 Ballinhassig 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Donoughmore Athletic 0 Fermoy 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League: Blarney United 1 Douglas Hall 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Cup quarter-finals: Carrigaline United 3 Avondale United 2 (aet), Ballincollig 2 Castleview 3, Killumney United 2 Crosshaven 2 (aet, Killumney United won 3-0 on penalties), Everton 0 Mayfield United 4.

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League
P W D L F A GD Pts
Mayfield United 10 8 1 1 31 10 21 25
Kilreen Celtic 8 8 0 0 35 6 29 24
Leeds 8 6 2 0 27 7 20 20
Everton 9 5 1 3 24 15 9 16
Springfield Ramblers 9 3 2 4 24 20 4 11
College Corinthians 7 2 2 3 12 12 0 8
Leeside 9 2 1 6 12 20 -8 7
Rockmount 13 2 1 10 21 49 -28 7
Ballincollig 11 1 0 10 14 61 -47 3
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1
P W D L F A GD Pts
Blarney United 13 11 1 1 47 10 37 34
Kinsale 13 8 0 5 43 21 22 24
Douglas Hall 14 8 0 6 41 31 10 24
Midleton 11 7 0 4 43 20 23 21
St Mary's 12 6 2 4 28 26 2 20
Mallow United 14 4 3 7 23 47 -24 15
Greenwood 10 1 0 9 7 40 -33 3
Castleview 11 0 2 9 18 55 -37 2
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A
Douglas Hall 12 10 0 2 49 16 33 30
Kanturk 11 9 0 2 53 19 34 27
Youghal United 12 8 0 4 41 28 13 24
Ringmahon Rangers 13 7 1 5 42 36 6 22
Ballinhassig 14 5 3 6 21 23 -2 18
Carrigaline United 13 5 0 8 23 33 -10 15
Midleton 11 3 2 6 16 31 -15 11
College Corinthians 14 2 3 9 14 42 -28 9
Blarney United 12 2 1 9 19 50 -31 7
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1
P W D L F A GD Pts
Blarney United 10 10 1 2 38 8 30 31
Riverstown/Brooklodge 13 9 1 3 38 16 22 28
Ballincollig 14 7 2 5 25 23 2 23
Midleton 11 6 3 2 26 14 12 21
College Corinthians 12 6 2 4 26 24 2 20
Wilton United 13 5 3 5 21 24 -3 18
Carrigaline United 16 4 1 11 22 45 -23 13
Greenwood 14 3 0 11 21 44 -23 9
Leeds 12 2 1 9 19 38 -19 7
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A
Fermoy 14 12 1 1 41 12 29 37
Buttevant 13 7 4 2 32 19 13 25
Passage 15 7 3 5 42 39 3 24
Lakewood Athletic 14 7 2 5 32 23 9 23
Macroom 10 7 0 3 32 17 15 21
Watergrasshill United 14 6 1 7 32 36 -4 19
Avondale United 15 4 1 10 22 53 -31 13
Donoughmore Athletic 13 3 3 7 20 29 -9 12
Grenagh 13 2 3 8 18 31 -13 9
Douglas Hall 11 2 0 9 18 30 -12 6
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League
P W D L F A GD Pts
Castleview 9 8 1 0 57 7 50 25
Crosshaven 11 7 3 1 33 11 22 24
Mayfield United 8 7 1 0 36 7 29 22
Ballincollig 10 6 2 2 31 19 12 20
Douglas Hall 10 5 2 3 36 26 10 17
Carrigaline United 11 5 1 5 16 25 -9 16
Killumney United 8 4 1 3 14 18 -4 13
Mallow United 9 3 3 3 19 21 -2 12
Blarney United 11 3 3 5 24 29 -5 12
Cobh Wanderers 10 3 1 6 21 31 -10 10
Castlebridge Celtic 11 3 1 7 25 40 -15 10
Avondale United 11 3 0 8 19 40 -21 9
Everton 12 2 2 8 20 50 -30 8
Wilton United 13 2 1 10 18 45 -27 7

Comments