Featured post

08.08.23 Castleview v Rathcoole Rvrs

Cork Youth Leagues. Mayfield into Munster final! RESULTS, FIXTURES,TABLES.

Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth League Fixtures

Saturday 22nd March
(3pm Kick-Off Unless Stated)

FAI Umbro Youth Cup Q- Final

College Corinthians             v            Villa F C         Corinthians Park 2.30    FAI

Daly Industrial Youths Premier League

Castleview                   v         Carrigaline Utd       O Sullivan Park    P O Sullivan
Rockmount                  v         Douglas Hall          Rockmount Park     P Buckley
Ringmahon Rgs          v          Mayfield Utd          Ringmahon Park    T Long

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1

Midleton                     v     College Corinthians B     Knockgriffen   T Collins  
Ballincollig                 v     Riverstown/Blodge          Regional Park   T Callanan
Leeds                          v     Wilton Utd                       Leeds Park        J O Connor

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League 1A

Avondale Utd            v       Lakewood Ath              Avondale Park      D Buckle
Buttevent                   v       Watergrasshill              Abbeyside             M O Flaherty
Douglas Hall Ath       v       Passage                         Moneygourney     F Murphy
Macroom                   v       Donoughamore Ath      Town Park            D Daly
Grenagh                    v        Fermoy                          Grenagh                K Szatolswki



Sunday 23rd March
(3pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

Ballincollig                    v    Kilreen Celtic     Regional Park            J O Connor
Rockmount                    v    Leeside Rockmount Park    T Collins
Springfield Ramblers    v     Leeds                 Jonh Murphy Park     F Murphy
College Corinthians A   v    Mayfield Utd     Corinthians Park        T Callanan

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

Castleview              v             Blarney Utd A      O Sullivan Park       M O Flaherty
Mallow Utd             v             Greenwood          Academy Pitch        E Heart
Douglas Hall           v             Midleton A          Moneygourney        P O Sullivan
Kinsale                    v             St Marys               Madden Park          D Buckle

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A

Midleton B            v       Carrigaline Utd B           Knockgriffen         T Long
Ringmahon Rgs    v        Blarney Utd B                Ringmahon Park    D Daly
Youghal Utd         v        Ballinhassig                    Ardrath Park          K Szatolwski
Kanturk                 v        College Corinthians B    Kanturk                 M O Flynn    

Daly Industrial Supplies U 19 League

Crosshaven           v      Mallow Utd             Camden                        P Buckley
Carrigaline Utd     v      Cobh Wanderers      Ballea Park                  P Murphy

Ballincollig           v       Castleview              Landing Field              M O Connell



Friday, March 14
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Blarney United 2 Leeds 3.

Saturday, March 15
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: Castleview 1 Douglas Hall 5, College Corinthians 3 Rockmount 3, Ringmahon Rangers 0 Carrigaline United 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Midleton 3 College Corinthians 2, Ballincollig 2 Wilton United 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Grenagh United 1 Donoughmore Athletic 0, Lakewood Athletic 2 Passage 0, Watergrasshill United 1 Macroom 2, Fermoy 2 Douglas Hall 0.

Sunday, March 16
Munster Youths Cup semi-final: Waterford Bohemians 0 Mayfield United 2.
Teddy Healy Cup first round: Ringmahon Rangers 1 Kinsale 4, College Corinthians A 1 Springfield Ramblers 0, Leeds 5 Rockmount 2, St Mary’s 2 College Corinthians B 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Ballincollig 0 Leeside 4, Everton 0 Kilreen Celtic 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Midleton 9 Castleview 1, Blarney United 5 Greenwood 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Youghal United 3 Douglas Hall 4, Midleton 0 Kanturk 4.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Cup semi-final: Carrigaline United 0 Castleview 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League: Avondale United 1 Killumney United 1, Mallow United 2 Everton 2.


Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League
P W D L F A GD Pts
Kilreen Celtic 9 9 0 0 36 6 30 27
Mayfield United 10 8 1 1 31 10 21 25
Leeds 8 6 2 0 27 7 20 20
Everton 10 5 1 4 24 16 8 16
Springfield Ramblers 9 3 2 4 24 20 4 11
Leeside 10 3 1 6 16 20 -4 10
College Corinthians 7 2 2 3 12 12 0 8
Rockmount 13 2 1 10 21 49 -28 7
Ballincollig 12 1 0 11 14 65 -51 3
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1
P W D L F A GD Pts
Blarney United 14 12 1 1 52 11 41 37
Midleton 12 8 0 4 52 21 31 24
Kinsale 13 8 0 5 43 21 22 24
Douglas Hall 14 8 0 6 41 31 10 24
St Mary's 12 6 2 4 28 26 2 20
Mallow United 14 4 3 7 23 47 -24 15
Greenwood 11 1 0 10 8 45 -37 3
Castleview 12 0 2 10 19 64 -45 2
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A
Douglas Hall 13 11 0 2 53 19 34 33
Kanturk 12 10 0 2 57 19 38 30
Youghal United 13 8 0 5 44 32 12 24
Ringmahon Rangers 13 7 1 5 42 36 6 22
Ballinhassig 14 5 3 6 21 23 -2 18
Carrigaline United 13 5 0 8 23 33 -10 15
Midleton 12 3 2 7 16 35 -19 11
College Corinthians 14 2 3 9 14 42 -28 9
Blarney United 12 2 1 9 19 50 -31 7
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League
P W D L F A GD Pts
Douglas Hall 11 8 2 1 31 15 16 26
Mayfield United 11 6 0 5 21 14 7 18
Carrigaline United 13 3 5 5 14 17 -3 14
Castleview 8 4 1 3 17 14 3 13
College Corinthians 10 3 4 3 16 15 1 13
Ringmahon Rangers 10 2 2 6 15 27 -12 8
Rockmount 9 1 4 4 7 19 -12 7
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1
P W D L F A GD Pts
Blarney United 14 10 1 3 40 11 29 31
Riverstown/Brooklodge 13 9 1 3 38 16 22 28
Ballincollig 15 8 2 5 26 23 3 26
Midleton 12 7 3 2 29 16 13 24
College Corinthians 13 6 2 5 28 27 1 20
Wilton United 14 5 3 6 21 25 -4 18
Carrigaline United 16 4 1 11 22 45 -23 13
Leeds 13 3 1 9 22 40 -18 10
Greenwood 14 3 0 11 21 44 -23 9
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A
Fermoy 15 13 1 1 43 12 31 40
Lakewood Athletic 15 8 2 5 34 23 11 26
Buttevant 13 7 4 2 32 19 13 25
Macroom 11 8 0 3 34 18 16 24
Passage 16 7 3 6 42 41 1 24
Watergrasshill United 15 6 1 8 33 38 -5 19
Avondale United 15 4 1 10 22 53 -31 13
Donoughmore Athletic 14 3 3 8 20 30 -10 12
Grenagh United 14 3 3 8 19 31 -12 12
Douglas Hall 12 2 0 10 18 32 -14 6
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League
P W D L F A GD Pts
Castleview 10 9 1 0 61 7 54 28
Mayfield United 9 8 1 0 45 7 38 25
Crosshaven 11 7 3 1 33 11 22 24
Ballincollig 10 6 2 2 31 19 12 20
Douglas Hall 10 5 2 3 36 26 10 17
Carrigaline United 11 5 1 5 16 25 -9 16
Blarney United 12 4 3 5 27 29 -2 15
Killumney United 9 4 2 3 15 19 -4 14
Mallow United 11 3 4 4 21 27 -6 13
Cobh Wanderers 10 3 1 6 21 31 -10 10
Avondale United 12 3 1 8 20 41 -21 10
Castlebridge Celtic 12 3 1 8 25 49 -24 10
Everton 13 2 3 8 22 52 -30 9
Wilton United 14 2 1 11 18 48 -30 7

Comments