Featured post

Shandon Celtic v Grattan United 16.03.08

Cork Youth League Results, Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Friday, February 29
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Blarney United 2 St Mary’s 3.

Saturday, March 1
Murphy Cup first round: Ringmahon Rangers 4 College Corinthians B 0.
Daly Industrial U18 Premier League: Carrigaline United 0 Mayfield United 2, College Corinthians 1 Douglas Hall 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Watergrasshill United 4 Avondale United 3.

Sunday, March 2
FAI Umbro U17 Cup quarter-final: Aisling Annacotty 1 Leeds 6.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Douglas Hall 8 Mallow United 1.

Daly  Industrial  Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Friday 7th March

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League 1

Blarney Utd           v          College Corinthians B    O Shea Park 7.30     T Collins

Saturday 8th March
(2.30pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League 1

Greenwood                v        Leeds                         Alsha Park           F Murphy
Midleton                    v        Carrigaline Utd          Knockgriffen      T Long
RiverstownBlodge     v        Ballincollig                East Cliff            T Callanan

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A

Avondale Utd               v        Passage                   Avondale Park     P O Sullivan
Donoughamore  Ath     v       Fermoy                    Donoughamore    D Buckle
Lakewood Ath              v       Watergrasshill         Ovens                   P Buckley
Buttevent                       v      Grenagh                   Buttevent             J O Connor

Sunday 9th March
(2.30pm Kick-Off Unless Stated)

FAI Youth Inter-League Q-Final

Cork Youth Leagues   v      Wexford Youths     Moneygourney 12 Noon      FAI  

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A

Macroom                 v      Douglas Hall Ath         Town Park         T Collins






Daly  Industrial  Supplies  U17 League 1

Greenwood                 v       St Marys                    Alsha Park             K Szatowski
Kinsale                       v       Douglas Hall              Kinsale                  M O Flynn
Mallow                       v       Castleview                 Academy Pitch      D Daly     

Daly Industrial  Supplies  U17  League 1A

Ringmahon Rgs          v          Douglas Hall         Ringmahon Park      F Murphy
Youghal Utd               v       Carrigaline Utd B    Adrath Park               D O’Mahony
Kanturk                       v         Blarney Utd B       Kanturk                     P Buckley
College Corinthians B   v         Ballyhassig         Corinthians Park        B Buckley
Daly Industrial Supplies U 19 League

Blarney Utd                   v          Douglas Hall        O Shea Park        M O Connell

Daly Industrial Supplies U 19 Cup Q-Finals

Carrigaline Utd             v      Avondale Utd    Ballea Park 3pm         D Buckle
Ballincollig                   v      Castleview         Regional Park            T Long
Killumney Utd              v      Crosshaven        Killeady                     P O Sullivan
Everton                         v       Mayfield Utd    Everton Park              J O Connor

Tuesday 11th March

Daly Industrial Supplies U 19 League

Castleview                  v        Mallow Utd       O Sullivan Park 7.30        F Murphy

Wed 12th March

Mayfield Utd        v       Castlebridge Celtic        Mayfield Park 7.30        D Buckle

Comments