Featured post

Wilton United v Park United 01.03.08

Cork Youth Fixtures

Daly  Industrial Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Friday14th March

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League 1

Blarney Utd               v           Leeds          O Shea Park  7.30 D Buckle
Saturday15th March
(3pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier League

Castleview                  v          Douglas Hall        O Sullivan Park       P Buckley
College Corinthians   v          Rockmount           Corinthians Park     T Long
Ringmahon Rgs         v         Carrigaline Utd      Ringmahon Park     F Murphy

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1

Midleton                     v       College Corinthians B   Knockgriffen      T Collins
Ballincollig                 v       Wilton Utd                    Regional Park     T Callanan
  
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A

Avondale Utd              v        Buttevent                     Avondale Park    J O Connor
Grenagh                       v        Donoughamore Ath    Grenagh              K Szatolski
Lakewood Ath             v        Passage                       Ovens                  D Daly
Watergrasshill F C      v        Macroom                     Skenagh Park      M O  Flaherty
Fermoy                        v       Douglas Hall Ath         Carrig Park          P O Sullivan

Sunday 16th March
(3pm Kick-Off)

Munster Youths Cup Semi-Final

Waterford Bohs         v   Mayfield Utd            Ozier Park           MFA




Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Cup Semi-Final

Carrigaline Utd / Avondale Utd  v   Castleview  Venue Later
                              (F. Murphy, T. Collins, D. Daly)

Ted Healy Cup 1st Round

Ringmahon Rgs              v     Kinsale                          Ringmahon Park    E Harte
College Corinthians A    v     Springfield  Ramblers   Cors Park              T Callanan
Leeds                               v    Rockmount                    Leeds Park            P Buckley
St Marys                         v     College Cors B         St Marys Park      M O Flaherty

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier

Ballincollig             v          Leeside                    Regional Park          J O Conner
Everton                   v          Kilreen Celtic          Leneghamore            Long

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

MidletonA              v           Castleview              Knockgriffen     B Buckley
Blarney Utd            v           Greenwood             O Shea Park       D Buckle

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League1A

Youglas Utd           v         Douglas Hall              Adrath Park       P O Sullivan
Midleton B             v          Kanturk                     Knockgriffin      K Szatolswki













Monday 17th March
(11am Kick-Off)

Murphy Cup 2nd Round

College Corinthians A     v     Macroom               Corinthians Park     F Murphy
Douglas Hall                    v    Grenagh                  Moneygourney       P O Sullivan
Midleton                           v     Blarney Utd A       Knockgriffen          T Long
Greenwood                       v     Rockmount            Alsha Park             T Callanan
Ringmahon Rgs                v    Carrigaline Utd       Ringmahon Park    P Buckley



Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1  

Ballincollig            v     Riverstown/Blodge      Regional Park          J O Connor
College CorsB       v     Leeds                            Corinthians Park      T Collins

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A

Donoughamore Ath      v     Lakewood            Donoughamore         M O Flaherty
Buttevent                       v     Fermoy                Abbeyside                 E Harte

Wednesday 19th March

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Cup Semi-Final

Mayfield Utd              v       Killumey Utd / Crosshaven    Mayfield Park 7.30
                                   (T. Long, J. O’Connor, K. Swathowski)

Murphy Cup 2nd Round

Passage                   v           Castleview            Passage   7.30         D Daly

Comments