Featured post

Innishvilla and Innishannon Photos

AUL Fixtures


CORK AUL FIXTURES

Tuesday 26th March Ko. 7.30 pm
AUL 1A
UCC v Greenmount Rangers, The Mardyke, D.O’Mahony

Friday 28th March Ko 7.45pm
AUL 3A
Leeview Ath v Dunbar Celtic, Mayfield Community School, J.Sweeney

Saturday 29th March Ko. 3.00pm

AOH Cup Quarter Final
St John Boscos A v Kilreen Celtic, Water Rock Pk, R.Murphy
Blarney St Ath v Waterloo A, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, D.O’Mahony
Coachford A v Carrigtwohill Utd A, The Glebe, L.Buckley

Corinthians Cup 2nd Round
Greenmount Rangers v Parkview Celtic, Murphys Farm, E.McNally

County Cup 2nd Round
Macroom B v Bweeng Celtic, Town Pk, T.Kelleher

Premier League
Greenwood v Springfield, Leaghanamore, G.Stephens

Premier A League
Grattan Utd v Blackstone Rovers, O’Neill Pk, T.Mazur

AUL 1
Fairview v Cathedral Celtic, Fairfield, D.Coleman

AUL 1A
Rathcoole Rovers v Buttevant, Rathcoole, J.Lenihan
Richmond v Donoughmore Ath, Garrandarragh, Wilton, T.Tully
Hibernians v Millstreet Celtic, Shanbally, B.Noonan

AUL 2
CFC Banteer v Strand Utd, Banteer Sports Field, B.Dowling

AUL 2A
Central Rovers v Shandon Celtic, Central Pk, J.Gaffney
Park Utd v City Wanderers, Brigown, S.Barry
Glen Celtic v Corkbeg, Glen Pk, F.O’Neill

AUL 3
Innishvilla v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Knocknacurra, Innshannon, J.Sweeney

AUL 3B
Waterloo v Ballincollig, Whitechurch Community School, S.Madine
Ballinhassig v Lakewood Ath, Gortnaglough, P.O’Sullivan

Sunday 30th March Ko. 10.45 am Unless Otherwise Stated

AOH Cup Quarter Final
Killumney Utd v Glen Celtic A, The Farm, G.Stephens

City Challenge Cup 2nd Round
Grangevale v Dunbar Celtic A, Grangevale Pk, J.Lenihan
Dillons Cross Ath v Lakewood Ath A, Silverheights Pk, T.Tully
Glenthorn Celtic B v Greenwood B, Glenthorn  Pk, R.Murphy

Corinthians Cup 2nd Round
Afton Villa  / Ard Na Laoi v Castlelack Celtic, Venue Later, M.O’Connor
UCC B v Blackpool Celtic, The Farm, 3.00pm, T.Kelleher

Premier League
Innishvilla v Park Utd, Knocknacurra,  Innishannon, D.Kleir

Premier A League
Village Utd v Glenthorn Celtic , Silverheights  Pk,3.00pm, J.Lyne
Glenvale v Douglas Hall, Regional Pk, K.Hennessy
Castleview v Macroom, O’Sullivan Pk, D.O’Mahony

AUL 1
Ballinhassig v Bohemians, Gortnaglough, E.McNally
Watergrasshill Utd v Kanturk, Skehanagh, J.Lyne

AUL 2
De Courcey Albion v Rylane Celtic, Ballinadee, Alan McDonagh

AUL 3
St John Boscos v Richmond, Water Rock Pk, 3.00pm, F.O’Neill

AUL 3A
Tower FC v Carrigaline Utd, Killown, 3.00pm, S.Barry
Carrigtwohill Utd v Crescent Ath, Ballyadam Pk, D.Mulcahy
Pearse Celtic v St John Boscos, Leaghanamore, M.Doody

AUL 3B
Los Zarcos v Glanwoth Utd, Station Rd, Millstreet, 11.00am, N.Cunneen

Comments