Featured post

Shandon Celtic v Grattan United 16.03.08

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Tuesday 1st April Ko. 7.30pm
Mossie Linnane League Cup Final
Greenwood A v Killumney Utd, Turners Cross, D.O’Mahony, J.Gaffney, T.Kelleher
Friday 4th April Ko. 7.30 pm
AUL 3A
Leeview Ath v Tower FC, Mayfield Community School, R.Crean
Saturday 5th April Ko. 3.00pm
County Cup 3rd Round
Innishvilla B v Kanturk, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, B.Dowling
Macroom B / Bweeng Celtic v Hibernians, Venue Later, T.Kelleher
St John Boscos A v Carrigaline Utd, Water Rock Pk, J.Gaffney
Knockraha v Strand Utd A, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, S.Barry
Park Utd B v Richmond A, Brigown, F.O’Neill
Corinthians Cup 2nd Round
Lakewood Ath A v Los Zarcos, Ovens, T.Tully
Corinthians Cup 3rd Round
Greenmount Rangers v Ballinhassig A, Murphys Farm, Provisional, D.O’Mahony
Rathcoole Rovers v Bohemians, Rathcoole, L.Buckley
Premier League
Kilreen Celtic v Innishvilla, Murphys Farm, G.Stephens
Coachford v Glen Celtic, The Glebe, J.Lyne
Greenwood v Pearse Celtic, Leaghanamore, D.Coleman
AUL 1A
UCC v Buttevant, The farm, J.Lenihan
AUL 2
CFC Banteer v Afton Villa, Banteer Sports Centre, D.Donovan
AUL 2A
Corkbeg v Grangevale, Whitegate, G.Duffy
Glen Celtic v City Wanderers, Glen Pk, S.Madine
AUL 3
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Greenwood, Kilmore Road, J.Sweeney
Richmond v UCC, Ballyhank, Waterfall, N.Cunneen
AUL 3B
Ballinhassig v Coachford, Gortnaglough, P.O’Sullivan
Sunday 6th April, Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
County Cup 2nd Round
St John Boscos C v De Courcey Albion, Water Rock Pk, 3.00pm, R.Crean
County Cup 3rd Round
Ballincollig v Waterloo A, Regional Pk, J.Sweeney
Carrigtwohill Utd B v Rylane Celtic, Ballyadam Pk, 3.00pm, N.Cunneen
Premier League
Killumney Utd v Park Utd, The Farm, 11.00am, J.Lyne
Springfield  v Blarney St Ath, Pat O’Brien Pk, D.Coleman
Premier A League
Glenvale v Village Utd, Regional Pk, J.Lenihan
Carrigtwohill Utd v Macroom, Ballyadam Pk, K.Hennessy
Grattan Utd v  Glenthorn Celtic, O’Neill Pk, R.Murphy
Blackstone Rovers v Douglas Hall, Fairfield, 3.00pm, E.McNally
AUL 1
Cathedral Celtic v Watergrasshill Utd, Fairfield, D.Kleir
Dillons Cross Ath v Fairview, Silverheights Pk, L.Buckley
AUL 1A
Millstreet  Celtic v Dunbar Celtic, Town Pk, T.Tully
AUL 2
Blackpool Celtic v Newmarket Town, Temple Pk, Alan McDonagh
AUL 2A
Hillington v Central Rovers, Hillington Pk, M.O’Connor
AUL 3
Castlelack v Glenthorn Celtic, Castlelack, B.Dowling
AUL 3A
Crescent Ath v St John Boscos, Regional Pk, M.Doody
Dunbar Celtic v Pearse Celtic, Murphys Farm, 3.00pm, S.Barry
Tuesday 8th April Ko. 6.30pm Sharp
Premier League
Blarney St Ath v Kilreen Celtic, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, R.Murphy
Glen Celtic v Killumney Utd, Glen Park, E.McNally
Premier A League
Village Utd v Castlview, Silverheights Pk, G.Stephens
Grattan Utd v Carrigtwohill Utd, O’Neill Pk, T.Mazur
Glenthorn Celtic v Glenvale, Glenthorn Pk, J.Lenihan
AUL 3A
Dunbar Celtic v St John Boscos, Murphys Farm, D.Donovan
Pearse Celtic v Leeview Ath, Leaghanamore, T.Kelleher
AUL 3B
Ballincollig v Ballinhassig, Regional Pk, R.Crean
Thursday 10th April Ko 6.30pm Sharp
AUL 1
Ballinhassig v Fairview, Gortnaglough, L.Buckley
Bohemians v Cathedral Celtic, Fairfield, B.Noonan
AUL 1A
Hibernians v Dunbar Celtic, Shanbally, J. Lyne
Waterloo v Greenmount Rangers, Whitechurch Community Centre, G.Stephens
Richmond v UCC, Garrandarragh Wilton, D.O’Mahony
AUL 2
Strand Utd v Rylane Celtic, Ballyanley, J.Gaffney
De Courcey Albion v Afton Villa, Ballinadee, B.Dowling
Macroom v Blackpool Celtic, Town Pk, N.Cunneen
AUL 2A
St John Boscos v Shandon Celtic, Water Rock Pk, J.Sweeney
Central Rovers v Grangevale, Central Pk, D.Donovan




Comments