Featured post

Leeside v Newcastle West 24.02.08

Cork Youth Results & Tables

Results:
Saturday, February 15
Munster Youths Cup quarter-final: Mayfield United 5 St Michael’s (Tipperary) 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: Douglas Hall 2 Carrigaline United 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U 19 Cup first round: Killumney United 5 Castlebridge Celtic 2.       
  
Sunday, February 16
Teddy Healy Cup first round: Blarney United A 3 Douglas Hall A 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Everton 0 Mayfield United 1, College Corinthians  A 6 Ballincollig 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: College Corinthians B 3 Blarney United B 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Cup first round: Crosshaven 2 Cobh Wanderers 1 (aet).
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League: Avondale United 2 Douglas Hall 3.

* All other games postponed.

Tables

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League
P W D L F A GD Pts
Kilreen Celtic 8 8 0 0 35 6 29 24
Mayfield United 9 7 1 1 29 10 19 22
Leeds 8 6 2 0 27 7 20 20
Everton 8 4 1 3 22 14 8 13
Springfield Ramblers 9 3 2 4 24 20 4 11
College Corinthians 7 2 2 3 12 12 0 8
Leeside 9 2 1 6 12 20 -8 7
Rockmount 11 2 1 8 20 45 -25 7
Ballincollig 11 1 0 10 14 61 -47 3
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1
P W D L F A GD Pts
Blarney United 11 10 1 0 42 5 37 31
Kinsale 12 8 0 4 43 20 23 24
Midleton 10 7 0 3 41 17 24 21
Douglas Hall 12 6 0 6 32 30 2 18
St Mary's 11 5 2 4 25 24 1 17
Mallow United 12 3 3 6 17 38 -21 12
Greenwood 10 1 0 9 7 40 -33 3
Castleview 10 0 2 8 17 50 -33 2
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A
Douglas Hall 11 10 0 1 48 12 36 30
Kanturk 9 7 0 2 39 17 22 21
Youghal United 11 7 0 4 36 25 11 21
Ringmahon Rangers 12 6 1 5 38 35 3 19
Ballinhassig 13 5 2 6 21 23 -2 17
Carrigaline United 12 5 0 7 20 28 -8 15
Midleton 11 3 2 6 16 31 -15 11
Blarney United 13 2 2 9 14 42 -28 8
College Corinthians 10 2 1 7 17 36 -19 7

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League
P W D L F A GD Pts
Douglas Hall 11 8 2 1 34 14 20 26
College Corinthians 9 4 3 2 21 10 11 15
Mayfield United 10 5 0 5 21 14 7 15
Castleview 8 4 2 2 18 11 7 14
Carrigaline United 13 2 7 4 14 16 -2 13
Ringmahon Rangers 10 3 2 5 19 29 -10 11
Rockmount 8 1 3 4 4 19 -15 6
Bandon 9 1 3 5 13 31 -18 6
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1
P W D L F A GD Pts
Blarney United 10 9 0 2 33 7 26 27
Riverstown/Brooklodge 10 7 1 2 30 12 18 22
Midleton 9 6 2 1 24 11 13 20
Ballincollig 12 6 2 4 22 19 3 20
College Corinthians 10 5 2 3 21 19 2 17
Wilton United 12 5 2 5 20 23 -3 17
Greenwood 13 3 0 10 20 39 -19 9
Carrigaline United 14 3 0 11 18 42 -24 9
Leeds 11 2 1 8 19 35 -16 7
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A
Fermoy 12 11 1 0 38 10 28 34
Buttevant 12 6 4 2 30 19 11 22
Macroom 10 7 0 3 32 17 15 21
Lakewood Athletic 12 6 2 4 29 20 9 20
Passage 13 5 3 5 33 34 -1 18
Watergrasshill United 11 4 1 6 22 27 -5 13
Donoughmore Athletic 11 3 3 5 20 24 -4 12
Avondale United 12 4 0 8 18 45 -27 12
Grenagh 11 2 2 7 18 29 -11 8
Douglas Hall 10 1 0 9 15 30 -15 3
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League
P W D L F A GD Pts
Castleview 8 7 1 0 51 7 44 22
Mayfield United 8 7 1 0 36 7 29 22
Crosshaven 10 6 3 1 30 11 19 21
Douglas Hall 9 5 1 3 35 25 10 16
Carrigaline United 11 5 1 5 16 25 -9 16
Ballincollig 8 4 2 2 25 19 6 14
Mallow United 9 3 3 3 19 21 -2 12
Blarney United 9 3 2 4 23 26 -3 11
Killumney United 6 3 1 2 12 12 0 10
Cobh Wanderers 9 3 1 5 19 27 -8 10
Wilton United 8 2 1 5 18 30 -12 7
Castlebridge Celtic 10 2 1 7 22 40 -18 7
Avondale United 10 2 0 8 16 40 -24 6
Everton 11 1 2 8 16 48 -32 5

Comments