Featured post

Shandon Celtic v Grattan United 16.03.08

Cork Youth League Fixtures

Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth League Fixtures

Saturday 15th February
(2pm Kick-Off)

Munster Youths Cup Q-Final

Mayfield Utd                v          St Michaels       Mayfield Park   
(P O Sullivan, D.  Daly, T. Collins)

Murphy Cup 1st Round

College Corinthians      v        Ringmahon Rgs      Corinthians Park    F Murphy
Macroom                       v       Buttevant                 Town Park             T Callanan
Watergrasshill F C        v       Leeds                        Skenagh Park        P Buckley

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier League

Douglas Hall         v       Carrigaline Utd      Moneygourney          D Buckle
Rockmount            v       Bandon                   Rockmount   Park     K Szathowski

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1

Greenwood           v        College Corinthians B    Alsha Park         J O Conner
Midleton              v          RiverstownBlodge         Knockgriffen     M OFlaherty   

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A

Douglas Hall Ath     v      Grenagh                           Moneygourney      T  Long
Avondale Utd           v      Donoughamore Ath         Avondale Park      T Cotter











Sunday 16th February
(2pm Kick-Off)

Ted Healy Cup 1st Round

Ringmahon Rgs           v        Kinsale              Ringmahon Park        P O Sullivan
Rockmount                  v        Leeds                 Rockmount Park        E Harte
Blarney UtdA              v        Douglas Hall A  O Shea Park              P Buckley

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

Everton                          v       Mayfield Utd             Leneghamore         F Murphy
College Corinthians  A  v      Ballincollig                Corinthians Park    T Collins
Leeside                           v      Springfield Ramblers  Little Island          T Long

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

Castleview                     v         Midleton A          O’Sullivan Park       M O’Flynn

Daly Industrial Supplies Cork U17 League 1A

Midleton B                      v      Kanturk                Knockgriffen           K Szathowski
College Corinthians B    v       Blarney Utd B     Corinthians Park      M O Flaherty
Youghal Utd                   v       Douhlas Hall       Adrath Park              J O Connor

Daly Industrial Supplies U 19 Cup 1st Round

Killumney Utd                v       Castlebridge Celtic         Killeady        T Callanan
Wilton Utd                      v       Castleview                      Lee Road       D Daly
Crosshaven                      v       Cobh Wanderers            Camden         P Murphy

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League

Mallow Utd                 v          Everton                Academy Pitch        D O Mahony

Avondale Utd              v         Douglas Hall        Avondale Park         D Buckle

Comments