Featured post

Grattan United v Kilmallock 03.02.08


CORK AUL FIXTURES

Friday 28th February Ko. 7.30 pm
Premier A League
Douglas Hall v Grattan Utd, Moneygourney, T.Tully

Saturday 1st March, Ko 3.00pm
AOH Cup 4th Round
Lakewood Ath A v Waterloo A, Ovens, J.Lenihan
Fairview v Killumney Utd, Fairfield, R.Murphy
Dunbar Celtic A v Carrigtwohill Utd A, Murphys Farm B.Noonan
Greenmount Rangers v Kilreen Celtic, Murphys Farm, L.Buckley
Glenthorn Celtic A v Glen Celtic A, Glenthorn Pk, K.Hennessy

Presidents Cup Quarter Final
Knocknaheeney Celtic v Pearse Celtic B, Kilmore Rd, B.Dowling

Corinthians Cup 2nd Round
CFC Banteer v Bohemians, Banteer Sports Centre, S.Barry
Macroom B v Ballincollig, Town Pk, D.Donovan
Rathcoole Rovers v Bweeng Celtic, Rathcoole, T.Kelleher
Donoughmore Ath v Strand Utd A, Donoughmore, J.Quinn
Waterloo B v Millstreet Celtic, Whitechurch Community Centre, J.Sweeney
Strand Utd B v De Courcey Albion, Ballyanley, S.Madine

Premier League
Coachford v Greenwood, The Glebe, J.Lyne
Park Utd v Blarney St Ath, Brigown, D.O’Mahony

AUL 1A
UCC v Richmond, The Farm, T.Mazur

AUL 2A
Corkbeg v Central Rovers, Whitegate, D.Coleman
Glen Celtic v Park Utd, Glen Pk , D.Kleir
St John Boscos v City Wanderers, Water rock Pk, N.Cunnen

AUL 3
Innishvilla v Glenthorn Celtic, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, P.O’Sullivan

AUL 3B
Ballinhassig v Coachford, Gortnaglough, B.Stark

Sunday 2nd March, Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated

St Michaels Cup Quarter Final
Watergrasshill Utd v Buttevant, Skehanagh, G.Duffy

Corinthians Cup 1st Round
Ard Na Laoi v Afton Villa, Leemount, F.O’Neill

Corinthians Cup 2nd Round

Glanworth Utd v Shandon Celtic, Glanworth, M.O’Connor
Blackpool Celtic v UCC B, Temple Pk, T.Kelleher

Premier League
Springfield v Pearse Celtic, Pat O Brien Pk, G.Stephens

Premier A League
Castleview v Macroom, O’Sullivan Pk, D.O’Mahony
Village Utd v Blackstone Rovers, Silverheights Pk, 3.00pm G.Stephens

AUL 1
Dillons Cross Ath v Knockraha, Silverheights Pk, E.McNally
Cathedral Celtic v Ballinhassig, Fairfield, J.Lyne

AUL 2A
Hillington v Grangevale, Hillington Pk, Alan McDonagh

AUL 3
Greenwood v St John Boscos, Leaghanamore, M.Doody

AUL 3A
Crescent Ath v Tower FC, Regional Pk, S.Barry
Carrigtwohill Utd v Dunbar Celtic, Ballyadam Pk, B.Dowling

AUL 3B
Los Zarcos v Lakewood Ath, Station Rd, Millstreet, R.Crean

 

Comments