Featured post

Mayfield United Photographs 1980-2001

Cork Youth Results & Tables

Tables
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League
P W D L F A GD Pts
Kilreen Celtic 8 8 0 0 35 6 29 24
Leeds 8 6 2 0 27 7 20 20
Mayfield United 8 6 1 1 28 10 18 19
Everton 7 4 1 2 22 13 9 13
Springfield Ramblers 9 3 2 4 24 20 4 11
Leeside  9 2 1 6 12 20 -8 7
College Corinthians 6 1 2 3 6 11 -5 5
Rockmount 10 1 1 8 13 42 -29 4
Ballincollig 9 1 0 8 10 48 -38 3
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1
P W D L F A GD Pts
Blarney United 10 9 1 0 37 5 32 28
Midleton 10 7 0 3 41 17 24 21
Kinsale 11 7 0 4 37 18 19 21
St Mary's 11 5 2 4 25 24 1 17
Douglas Hall 11 5 0 6 30 29 1 15
Mallow United 11 3 3 5 17 33 -16 12
Castleview 9 1 0 8 6 38 -32 3
Greenwood 9 0 2 7 15 44 -29 2
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A
Douglas Hall 9 8 0 1 37 11 26 24
Kanturk 9 7 0 2 39 17 22 21
Youghal United 10 6 0 4 35 25 10 18
Ballinhassig 12 5 2 5 20 20 0 17
Carrigaline United 10 5 0 5 18 19 -1 15
Ringmahon Rangers 10 4 1 5 31 32 -1 13
Midleton 10 3 1 6 14 29 -15 10
Blarney United 7 2 0 5 13 25 -12 6
College Corinthians 11 1 2 8 11 40 -29 5
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League
P W D L F A GD Pts
Douglas Hall 10 8 1 1 32 12 20 25
Mayfield United 10 5 0 5 21 14 7 15
College Corinthians 8 4 2 2 20 9 11 14
Castleview 8 4 2 2 18 11 7 14
Carrigaline United 11 2 5 4 11 13 -2 11
Ringmahon Rangers 10 3 2 5 19 29 -10 11
Rockmount 8 1 3 4 4 19 -15 6
Bandon 9 1 3 5 13 31 -18 6
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1
P W D L F A GD Pts
Blarney United 10 8 0 2 30 6 24 24
Midleton 9 6 2 1 24 11 13 20
Riverstown/Brooklodge 9 6 1 2 27 12 15 19
Ballincollig 10 5 2 3 18 16 2 17
Wilton United 11 5 2 4 20 20 0 17
College Corinthians 8 3 2 3 16 17 -1 11
Greenwood 11 3 0 8 18 33 -15 9
Leeds 10 2 1 7 18 31 -13 7
Carrigaline United 12 2 0 10 13 38 -25 6
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A
Fermoy 10 9 1 0 31 10 21 28
Buttevant 10 6 2 2 26 15 11 20
Lakewood Athletic 12 6 2 4 29 20 9 20
Macroom 9 6 0 3 29 17 12 18
Passage 12 5 3 4 33 31 2 18
Avondale United 11 4 0 7 18 40 -22 12
Donoughmore Athletic 10 3 2 5 16 20 -4 11
Watergrasshill United 9 3 0 6 17 24 -7 9
Grenagh 9 2 2 5 15 22 -7 8
Douglas Hall 10 1 0 9 15 30 -15 3

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League
P W D L F A GD Pts
Castleview 7 6 1 0 44 6 38 19
Crosshaven 8 5 3 0 25 8 17 18
Mayfield United 6 5 1 0 29 7 22 16
Carrigaline United 10 5 1 4 13 21 -8 16
Mallow United 9 3 3 3 19 21 -2 12
Ballincollig 7 3 2 2 21 16 5 11
Blarney United 8 3 2 3 23 23 0 11
Douglas Hall 6 3 1 2 23 17 6 10
Cobh Wanderers 7 3 1 3 16 17 -1 10
Killumney United 5 2 1 2 8 9 -1 7
Wilton United 8 2 1 5 18 30 -12 7
Avondale United 8 2 0 6 14 33 -19 6
Castlebridge Celtic 8 1 1 6 19 37 -18 4
Everton 9 0 2 7 13 40 -27 2

Results
Saturday, December 7
FAI Umbro Youths Cup second round: Carrigaline United 3 Bandon 1.
Munster Youths Cup third round: Riverstown/Brooklodge 0 Buttevant 4, Douglas Hall 1 College Corinthians 2, Mayfield United 6 Carrigaline United B 0, Ringmahon Rangers 1 Rockmount 3, Greenwood 2 Macroom 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Blarney United 0 Ballincollig 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Douglas Hall 1 Fermoy 3, Donoughmore Athletic 1 Passage 1.

Sunday, December 8
FAI Umbro U17 Cup third round: Leeds 2 Mayfield United 0, Blarney United 3 Everton 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Leeside 3 College Corinthians 1, Rockmount 1 Kilreen Celtic 7, Ballincollig 1 Springfield Ramblers 8.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: St Mary’s 2 Mallow United 1, Kinsale 4 Midleton 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Midleton 0 Ballinhassig 2, Ringmahon Rangers 2 College Corinthians 3, Youghal United 5 Kanturk 4.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League: Crosshaven 3 Killumney United 0, Ballincollig 1 Carrigaline United 0, Wilton United 0 Castleview 7, Mallow United 2 Castlebridge Celtic 1.

Comments