Featured post

Passage v Rylane Celtic 02.03.08

Cork Youth Fixtures

Daly Industrial  Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixture


Saturday 14th December
(2pm Kick-Off)


Murphy Cup 1st Round


Avondale Utd            v        CarrigalineUtd A       Avondale Park        K Szatowski
Rockmount                v         Carrigaline Utd B     Rockmount Park     F Murphy
Donoughamore Ath   v      Ballincollig                 Donoughamore       T Callanan
Leeds                         v       Watergrasshill F C      Leeds Park             P Buckley
Douglas Hall             v      RiverstownBlodge       Moneygourney       T Long
Midleton                    v        Lakewood Ath           Knockgriffen          M O Flaherty
Douglas Hall Ath      v         Grenagh                     Moneygourney       D Daly
College Corthians A  v        Ringmahon Rgs         Corinthians Park    T Collins
Mayfield Utd             v        Wilton Utd                 Mayfield Park        D Buckle
Macroom                   v        Buttevant                   Town  Park             J O Conner
Blarney Utd               v        Fermoy                      O Shea Park           P O Sullivan



Sunday 15th December
(2pm Kick-Off)


Ted Healy Cup 1st Round


Douglas Hall A      v     Blarney Utd A              Moneygourney         T Long
Ringmahon Rgs     v      Kinsale                        Ringmahon Park      F Murphy
Douglas Hall B      v     Midleton B                    Moneygourney        M O Flaherty
Everton                   v     Youghal Utd                Leneghamore          D Daly
College Cors B       v    St Marys                       Corinthians Park     K Szatowski
Kanturk                   v     Castleview                  Kanturk                   J O Conner
Midleton A              v     Ballinhassig                Knockgrif fen         T Callanan
Springfield Ramblers     v     College Corinthians A      Cobh          P Buckley
Greenwood               v      Mayfield Utd             Alsha Park             P O Sullivan
Rockmount               v       Leeds                        Rockmount Park    D Buckle




Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier


Leeside         v       Killreen Celtic     Little Island       E Harte


Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A


Blarney Utd B       v   Carrigaline Utd B      O Shea Park    M O’Flynn


Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League


Wilton Utd        v     Ballincollig           Lee Road            M O Connell
Killumney Utd    v     Cobh  Wds            Killeady              P Murphy
Carrigaline Utd   v     Mayfield Utd        Ballea Park          T Collins


Disciplinary meeting Monday 16th at 7pm in Ballyphehane  Community Centre

Comments