Featured post

Mayfield United Photographs Part 2


CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 3rd January Ko. 7.30 pm

Premier A League

Douglas Hall v Macroom, Moneygourney, J.Lenihan
Saturday 4th January Ko. 2.00pm Unless otherwise stated

Premier League
Blarney St Ath v Coachford, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, K.Hennessy
Pearse Celtic v Glen Celtic, Leghenamore, R.Murphy
Park Utd v Greenwood, Brigown, G.Stephens
Kilreen Celtic v Innishvilla, Murphys Farm, D.O’Mahony

Premier A League
Grattan Utd v Blackstone Rovers, O’Neill Pk, E.McNally
Glenthorn Celtic v Castleview, Glenthorn Pk, J.Lyne

AUL1
Fairview v Kanturk, Fairfield, T.Tully

AUL 1A
Donoughmore Ath v Rathcoole Rovers, Donoughmore, D.Klier
Hibernians v Greenmount Rangers, Shanbally, D.Coleman
Richmond v Buttevant, Garrandara, Wilton, B.Noonan

AUL 2
Macroom v Strand Utd, Town Pk, P.O’Sullivan
CFC Banteer v Rylane Celtic, Banteer  Sports Center, M. O’Farrell

AUL 2A
Corkbeg v Central Rovers, Whitegate, S.Barry
Glen Celtic v St John Boscos, Glen Pk, G.Duffy

AUL 3
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Parkview Celtic, Kilmore Road, S.Madine
Innishvilla v Richmond, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, D.Donovan

AUL 3A
Carrigaliine Utd v Dunbar Celtic, Ballea Pk, T.Kelleher

AUL 3B
Ballinhassig v Los Zarcos, Gortnaglough, J.Quinn
Waterloo v Strand Utd, Whitechurch Community Center, J.Sweeney

Sunday 5th January Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated

AOH Cup 3rd Round
St John Boscos B v Lakewood Ath A, Water Rock Pk, D.O’Mahony

Premier League
Springfield v Killumney Utd, Pat O’Brien Pk, J.Lyne

Premier A League
Glenvale v Carrigtwohill Utd, Regional Pk, R.Murphy

AUL 1
Ballinhassig v Bohemians, Gortnaglough, E.McNally
Cathedral Celtic v Watergrasshill Utd, Fairfield, K.Hennessy

AUL 1A
Millstreet Celtic v Dunbar Celtic, Town Pk, T.Tully

AUL 2
Blackpool Celtic v Afton Villa, Temple Pk, F.O’Neill
De Courcey Albion v Newmarket Town, Ballinadee, B.Dowling

AUL 2A
Hillington v Park Utd, Hillington Pk, B.Stark
Grangevale v Shandon Celtic, Grangevale Pk, J.Gaffney

AUL 3
Greenwood v St John Boscos, Leghenamore, M.Doody
Glenthorn Celtic v Ard Na laoi, Glenthorn Pk, Tony McDonagh

AUL 3A
Tower FC v Pearse Celtic, Killowen, 2.00pm, R.Crean
Carrigtwohill Utd v Leeview Ath, Ballyadam Pk, Alan Mc Donagh

AUL 3B
Lakewood Ath v Bweeng Celtic, Ovens, M.O’Connor
Ballincollig v Coachford, Regional Pk, 2.00pm, N.Cunneen




 

Comments