Featured post

Shandon Celtic v Grattan United 16.03.08


CORK AUL FIXTURES

Friday 13th December Ko. 7.30pm
AUL 3A
Leeview Ath v Tower FC,  Mayfield Community School, R.Crean

Saturday 14th December Ko. 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
Presidents Cup Quarter Final
Pearse Celtic B v Knocknaheeney Celtic, Leaghanamore, T.Kelleher

Premier League
Kilreen Celtic v Greenwood, Murphys Farm, K.Hennessy

Premier A League
Blackstone Rovers v Castleview, Fairfield, J.Lyne
Grattan Utd v Glenvale, O’Neill Pk, D.O’Mahony
Macroom v Glenthorn Celtic, Murray Field, J.Lenihan
Douglas Hall v Village Utd , Moneygourney, 7.45pm  E.Mc Nally

AUL 1
Dillons Cross Ath v Fairview, Silverheights Pk, D.Kleir
Knockraha v Kanturk, GACA Pitches Brooklodge, D.Coleman
Lakewood Ath v Cathedral Celtic, Ovens, T.Tully

AUL 1A
Dunbar Celtic v Buttevant, Murphys Farm, F.O’Neill
Richmond v Millstreet Celtic, Garrandarragh, Wilton, G.Stephens
UCC v Greenmount Rangers, The Farm, B.Noonan

AUL 2A
Corkbeg v Glen Celtic, Whitegate, S.Barry

AUL 3
Innishvilla v UCC, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, Tony McDonagh

AUL3A
Carrigaline Utd v St John Boscos, Ballea Pk, D.Donovan

AUL 3B
Coachford v Waterloo, Carrigadrohid, B.Dowling
Strand Utd v Glanworth Utd, Ballyanley, S.Madine

Sunday 15th December  Ko. 10.45 am Unless Otherwise stated

FAI Junior Cup 5th Round
Glen Celtic A v Newton Celtic (Dublin), Glen Pk, G.Stephens,S.Barry, D.Donovan)

AOH Cup 3rd Round
Bohemians v Park Utd A, Fairfield, R.Murphy
Killumney Utd v Hibernians, The Farm, D. Kleir
De Courcey Albion v Blarney St Ath, Ballinadee, D.O’Mahony

Saxone Cup Semi Final
St John Boscos A v Rylane Celtic, Water Rock Pk, 2.00pm, K.Hennessy
Hillington v Park Utd B, Hillington Pk, M.O’Farrell

Presidents Cup Quarter Final
Dunbar Celtic B v Richmond B,  Murphys Farm, 2.00pm, G.Duffy

Premier League
Springfield v Pearse Celtic, Pat O’Brien Pk, J.Lyne

AUL 1
Watergrasshill Utd v Ballinhassig, Skehanagh, G.Duffy

AUL 1A
Waterloo v Donoughmore Ath, Whitechurch Community Center, J.Lenihan

AUL 2
Afton Villa v Macroom, Killeady, J.Gaffney
Strand Utd v CFC Banteer, Ballyanley, E.Mullins

AUL 2A
Grangevale v Central Rovers , Grangevale Pk, J.Quinn

AUL 3
Castlelack v Greenwood, J.Sweeney
Glenthorn Celtic v St John Boscos, Glenthorn Pk, Alan McDonagh
Parkview Celtic v Ard Na Laoi, Pfizer Pk, N.Cuneen

AUL 3A
Carrigtwohill Utd,v  Crescent Ath. Ballyadam Pk, M.Doody

AUL 3B
Bweeng Celtic v Ballinhassig, Bweeng Sports Center, M.O’Connor
Los Zarcos v Ballincollig, Station Rd, Millstreet, P.O’Sullivan

 

Comments