Featured post

Grattan United v Ballyvolane 15.03.08

CORK AUL FIXTURES


CORK AUL FIXTURES

Friday 25th October Ko. 7.30pm
Munster Junior Cup 1st Round
Buttevant v Richmond B, Buttevant, B.Noonan

Saturday 26th October, Ko. 3.00pm, Unless Otherwise Stated
FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round
Fermoy FC v Kilreen Celtic, Carrik Pk, 2.30pm, MSL

Mossie Linnane League Cup Quarter Final
Grattan Utd v Innishvilla A, O’Neill Pk , D.O’Mahony

AOH Cup 2nd Round
Macroom B / Kanturk v Macroom A, Venue Later, E.McNally
St John Boscos A v CFC Banteer, Water Rock Pk, T.Kelleher
Cathedral Celtic v Carrigtwohill Utd B, Fairfield, J.Gaffney

St Michaels Cup 2nd Round
Richmond A v Ballinhassig A. Garran Darragh, Wilton, L.Buckley

Premier League
Blarney St Ath v Springfield, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, J.Lyne

AUL 1
Lakewood Ath v Knockraha, Ovens, K.Hennessy

AUL 1A
UCC v Millstreet Celtic, The Farm, R.Murphy
Greenmount Rangers v Dunbar Celtic, Murphys Farm, D.Coleman
Hibernians v Donoughmore Ath, Shanbally, 2.00pm, J.Lenihan

AUL 2A
Glen Celtic v Hillington, Glen Pk, S.Barry
Corkbeg v City Wanderers, Whitegate, S.Madine

AUL 3B
Ballinhassig v Lakewood Ath, Gortnaglough, E.Mullins

Sunday 27th October, K.o 10.45 am Unless Otherwise Stated
FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round
Carrigtwohill Utd A v Pearse Celtic A, Ballyadam Pk, G.Stephens
 Pearse Celtic B v Rockmount, Lehenaghmore, J.Lyne

Mossie Linnane League Cup  Quarter Final
Killumney Utd v Glenthorn Celtic A, The Farm,  D.O’Mahony

AOH Cup 2nd Round
Blackstone Rovers v Bohemians, Fairfield, D.Klier
Dillons Cross Ath v Waterloo A, Silverheights Pk, G.Duffy

Saxone Cup 2nd Round
Grangevale v Central Rovers,  Grangevale Pk, D.Donovan

Presidents Cup 1st Round
Bweeng Celtic v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Bweeng Sports Center, M.O’Farrell

Presidents Cup 2nd Round
Glenthorn Celtic B v St John Boscos C, Glenthorn Pk, J.Quinn

Premier A League
Glenvale v Castleview, Regional Pk, L.Buckley

AUL 1
Watergrasshill Utd v Fairview, Skehanagh, T.Tully

AUL 2
Afton Villa v Blackpool Celtic, Killeady, B.Dowling
Strand Utd v Newmarket Town, Ballyanley, J.Gaffney
De Courcey Albion v  Rylane Celtic, Ballinadee, T.Kelleher

AUL 3
Castlelack v Greenwood, Castlelack, B.Stark
UCC v Innishvilla, The Farm, 3.00pm, N.Cunneen
Ard Na Laoi v Parkview Celtic, Leemount, J.Sweeney

AUL 3A
Crescent Ath v Leeview Ath, Regional Pk, M.Doody
St John Boscos v Carrigaline Utd, Water Rock Pk, P.O’Sullivan
Dunbar Celtic v Tower FC, Murphys farm, 3.00pm, R.Crean

AUL 3B
Glanworth Utd v Strand Utd, Glanworth, M.O’Connor
Los Zarcos v Waterloo, Station Rd, Millstreet, A.McDonagh

Comments