Featured post

Pearse Celtic v Kilreen Celtic 08.03.08

AUL Fixtures


CORK AUL FIXTURES

Saturday 12th January, Ko 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated

AOH Cup 4th Round
Douglas Hall v Coachford A, Moneygourney,7.30 pm, D.Deady

Corinthians Cup 1st Round
Innishvilla B v Watergrasshill, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, L.Murphy, Provisional

City Challenge Cup 1st Round
Glenthorn Celtic v Glen Celtic B, St Aidens Community School, T.Long

County Cup 2nd Round
CFC Banteer v Kanturk B, Banteer Sports Centre, J.Thompson
Park Utd B v Castlelack, Brigowen, D.Klier
Macroom B v Tower FC, Town Pk, M.O’Farrell
Killowen v Glanworth Utd, Killowen, Paul O’Sullivan
Ballincollig v Richmond A, Regional Pk, P.O’Sullivan, Provisional

Premier League
Castleview v Blarney St Ath, O’Sullivan Pk, F.Murphy
Knockavilla Celtic v Springfield, Knockavilla, P.Buckley

Premier A League
Kanturk v Carrigtwohill Utd, Kanturk, A.Mylod
Kilreen Celtic v Bohemians, Murphys Farm, K.Hennessy

AUL 1
Lakewood Ath v Cathedral Celtic, Ovens, J.Lenihan
Fairview v Village Utd, Fairfield, D.Cronin

AUL 1A
Millstreet Celtic v Rathcoole Rovers, Town Pk, T.Cotter

AUL 2
Strand Utd v Donoughmore Ath, Ballyanley, F.O’Neill

AUL 2A
Central Rovers v Hibernians, Central Pk, R.Fitzgerald
Churchvilla v Dunbar Celtic, Kilmoy Cloyne, D.Donovan

AUL 3B
Greenmount Rangers v Newmarket, Murphys Farm, E.Mullins
Los Zarcos v Coachford, Station Rd, Millstreet, K.O’Keeffe

Sunday 13th January Ko. 10.45am Unless otherwise Stated
FAI Junior Cup 6th Round
O’ Devany  Dunard FC v Pearse Celtic , AUL Complex, 2.00pm, DL

AOH Cup 4th Round
Glen Celtic A v Innishvilla A, Glen Pk, D.Deady  Provisional,

City Challenge Cup 1st Round
Afton Villa v City Wanderers, Killeady, M.O’Connor

County Cup 1st Round
Carrigtwohill Utd B v St John Boscos C, Ballyadam Pk, J.Gaffney

County Cup 2nd Round
Buttevant A v Rylane Celtic, Buttevant, T.Thompson
Riverstown / Brooklodge Utd v Knockraha, GACA Pitches Brooklodge, 2.00pm, S.Barry
St John Boscos A v Richmond B, Waterrock Pk, A.McDonagh

Premier League
Greenwood v Park Utd  Alsa Pk, F.Murphy, Provisional
Killumney Utd v Macroom, Killeady, Paul O Sullivan

Premier A League
Leeds v Blackstone Rovers, Leeds Pk, D.Cronin

AUL 1
Dillons Cross Ath v Ballinhassig, Silverheights Pk, P.Buckley

AUL 1A
Glenvale v UCC, Regional Pk, T.Long
Grangevale v Greenmount Rangers, Grangevale Pk, T.Cotter

AUL 2
De Courcey Albion v Waterloo, Ballinadee, J.Sweeney

AUL 2A
Hillington v Corkbeg, Hillington Pk, B.Dowling

AUL 3
Ard Na Laoi v UCC, Leemount, Z.Kristic
Parkview Celtic v Ballinhassig, Pfizer Pk, S.Madine


Comments