Featured post

Mayfield United Photographs 1980-2001

AUL Fixtures


CORK AUL FIXTURES

Friday 4th January Ko. 7.30pm
Premier A League
Douglas Hall v Glen Celtic, Moneygourney, P.Buckley

Saturday 5th January Ko. 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
FAI Junior Cup 5th Round
Richmond  v Keadue Rovers, Garrandarragh Wilton, F.Murphy, S.Barry, T.Thompson

AOH Cup 3rd Round
Macroom A v Killumney Utd, Murray Field, D.Deady

AOH Cup 4th Round
Glenthorn Celtic v Kilreen Celtic, St Aidens Community School, D.Cronin

Corinthians Cup 1st Round
Ballincollig v Buttevant A, Regional Pk, J.Lenihan
Buttevant B v Greenmount Rangers A, Buttevant, J.Thompson

City Challenge Cup 2nd Round
UCC A  v Hillington, The Farm, D.Donovan
Lakewood Ath v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Ovens, M.O’Farrell
Village Utd v Parkview Celtic, Silverheights Pk, L.Murphy

County Cup 2nd Round
Hibernians v Ballinhassig B, Shanbally, B.Dowling
Bweeng v Strand Utd, Bweeng Sports Field, K.O’Keeffe
Rathcoole Rovers v Ballinhassig A, Rathcoole, F.O’Neill

Premier League
Castleview v Pearse Celtic, O’Sullivan Pk, T.Long
Coachford v Greenwood, The Glebe, K.Hennessy
Blarney St Ath v Springfield, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, A.Mylod

Premier A League
Carrigtwohill Utd v Grattan Utd, Ballyadam Pk, T.Cotter
Kanturk v Blackstone Rovers,Kanturk, Paul O Sullivan

AUL 1
Cathedral Celtic v Riverstown-Brooklodge, Fairfield, D.Klier

AUL 2
Macroom v Killowen, Town Pk, A.McDonagh
Donoughmore Ath v Blackpool Celtic, Donoughmore, J.Sweeney
CFC Banteer v Waterloo, Banteer Community Center, M.O’Connor

AUL 2A
Churchvilla v St John Boscos, Kilmoy Cloyne, R.Fitzgerald
Central Rovers v Corkbeg, O’Sullivan Pk, E.Mullins

AUL 3A
Glen Celtic v Carrigtwohill Utd , Glen Pk, Z.Kristic

AUL 3B
Glanworth Utd v Rylane Celtic, Glanworth, T.McDonagh
Los Zarcos v Newmarket, Station Rd, Millstreet, P.O’Sullivan

Sunday 6th January, Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated

FAI Junior Cup 5th Round
Terenure FC v Park Utd A, Terenure, 1.00pm, DL
Cappry Rovers v Innishvilla, Donegal.

Corinthains Cup 1st Round
Tower FC v Fairview, Killowen, T.Thompson
Afton Villa v Knockraha, Killeady, B.Dowling
Casement Celtic v St John Boscos C, Casement Pk, J.Gaffney
Glenvale v Kanturk B, Regional Pk, S.Barry

City Challenge Cup 1st Round
Shandon Celtic v Grangevale, Pophams Field, L.Murphy

City Challenge Cup 2nd Round
Evergreen v Greenmount Rangers B, Deer Park School, K.O’Keeffe
Greenwood B v Dunbar Celtic A, Alsa Pk, E.Mullins
UCC B v Leeview Ath, The Farm , 2.00pm, M.O’Connor

County Cup 2nd Round
De Courcey Albion v Millstreet Celtic, Ballinadee, M.Troysi
Watergrasshill v St John Boscos B, Skehenagh, S.Madine

Premier A league
Leeds v Bohemians, Leeds Pk, P.Buckley

AUL 3A
Dunbar Celtic v Carrigaline Utd, Murphys Farm, 2.00pm, R.Fitzgerald

Comments