Featured post

Leeside v Newcastle West 24.02.08

AUL Fixtures


CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 21st September Ko 7.30 pm
FAI Junior Cup 1st Round
Buttevant A v Bohemains, Buttevant, J.Thompson
Saturday 22nd September Ko. 3.00pm Unless Otherwise stated
FAI Junior Cup 1st Round
Knockavilla Celtic v Glen Celtic A, Knockavilla, A.Mylod
Watergrasshill Utd v Knockraha, Skenhanagh, J.Lenihan
Village Utd v Ballincollig, Silverheights Pk, P.Buckley
Cathedral Celtic v Waterloo v Fairfield, 3.30pm, D.Cronin
Richmond A v Greenwood A , Garrandarragh, Wilton, M.O’Farrell
Macroom A v Killumney Utd, Murray Field, F.Murphy
Munster Junior Cup 1st Round
Blackstone Rovers v Hillington, Fairfield, 1.00pm, T.Long
Kilreen Celtic v Dunbar Celtic A, Murphys Farm, Paul O’Sullivan
AOH Cup 1st Round
Rylane Celtic v Grattan Utd, Rylane , D,Klier
Carrigtwohill Utd A v Corkbeg, Ballyadam Pk, K.Hennessy
Macroom B v Coachford A, Town Pk, D.Donovan
President Cup 2nd Round
Greenwood B v Leeview Ath, Clashduv Rd, Z.Kristic
Greenmount Rangers B v Coachford B, Murphys Farm, E.Mullins
Los Zarcos v Glen Celtic B, Station Rd, Millstreet, J.Sweeney
Premier League
Pearse Celtic v Castleview, CIT Bishopstown, D.Deady
AUL 1
Lakewood Ath v Dillons Cross Ath, Ovens, J.Thompson
AUL1A
Millstreet Celtic v Greenmount Rangers, Town Pk, T.Thompson
Glenthorn Celtic v Grangevale, St Aidens Community School, S.Barry
UCC v Glenvale, The Farm, L.Murphy
AUL 2
Donoughmore Ath v Strand Utd, Domoughmore, B.Dowling
CFC Banteer v Lakewood Ath, Banteer Sports Field, R.Fitzgerald
AUL 2A
Central Rovers v St John Boscos, O’Sullivan PK, M.O’Connor
AUL 3A
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Dunbar Celtic, Kilmore Rd, A.McDonagh
Carrigaline Utd v Tower Ath, Ballea Pk, 5.00pm ,T.McDonagh
Sunday 23rd SeptemberKo. 10.45 am Unless Otherwise Stated
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Section A
Park Utd A v Blarney St Ath, Brigowen, D.Deady
FAI Junior Cup 1st Round
Springfield A v Rathcoole Rovers, Pat O’Brien Pk, P.Buckley
Castlelack v Leeds, Castlelack, D.Cronin
Fairview v Blackpool Celtic, Fairfield, Paul O’Sullivan
Munster Junior Cup 1st Round
Newmarket Town v Evergreen, Rathcoole , F.Murphy
Saxone Cup 2nd Round
City Wanderers v Hibernians, CIT Bishopstown, T.Cottor
Presidents Cup 2nd Round
Ard Na Laoi v St John Boscos B, Leemount, J.Gaffney
UCC B v Glanworth Utd, The Farm, 3.00pm, R.Fitzgerald
Premier A League
Innishvilla v Kanturk, Kncoknacurra, Innishannon, A.Mylod
AUL 2
De Courcey Albion v Killowen, Ballinadee, L.Murphy
AUL 2A
Shandon Celtic v Park Utd, Pophams Field, E.Mullins
AUL 3
Richmond v Ballinhassig, Ballyhank, Waterfall, 3.00pm, M.O’Connor
Parkview Celtic v St John Boscos, Pfizer Park, S.Barry
Afton Villa v Innishavilla, Killeady, T.McDonagh
AUL 3B
Kanturk v Bweeng, Kanturk, B.Dowling
Casement Celtic v Buttevant, Casement Pk, S.Madine

Comments