Featured post

Leeside v Newcastle West 24.02.08

AUL Fixtures


CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 5th October Ko. 7.30 pm
AUL 3B
Buttevant v Los Zarcos, Buttevant, M.O’Connor
Saturday 6th October Ko. 3.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
AOH Cup 2nd Round
Greenmount Rangers A v Tower Ath, Murphys Farm, A.Mylod
Rylane Celtic  v Killumney Utd,Rylane, T.Long
Coachford A v Knockavilla Celtic, The Glebe, D.Deady
UCC A v Castleview, The Farm, P.Buckley
CFC Banteer v Carrigtwohill Utd B, Banteer Sports Field, Paul O Sullivan
Dunbar Celtic A v Bohemians, Murphys Farm, K.Hennessy
St John Boscos B v Churchvilla, Water Rock Pk, D.Donovan
Carrigtwohill Utd A  v Knockraha,Ballyadam Pk , J.Lenihan
Coachford Utd B v Springfield A, Carrigadrohid, T.Thompson
Kanturk A v City Wanderers, Kanturk, L.Murphy
Park Utd A v Hibernians, Brigown, D.Cronin
Richmond A v Lakewood Ath Garrandarragh, Wilton, M.O’Farrell
Waterloo v Rathcoole Rovers, Whitechurch Community Centre, K.O’Keeffe
Millstreet Celtic v Cathedral Celtic, Town Pk, Z. Kristic
Pearse Celtic v Dunbar Celtic B, CIT Bishopstown, F.Murphy
Ballinhassig B v De Courcey Albion, Gortnaglough, B.Dowling
Carrigaline Utd v Blackstone Rovers, Ballea Pk, 5.00pm, J.Thompson
AUL 2
Macroom v Ballincollig, Town Pk, M.O’Connor
Killowen v Donoughmore Ath , Killowen, E.Mullins
AUL 3A
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Evergreen, Kilmore Road, R.Fitzgerals
Sunday 7th October Ko. 10.45 am Unless Otherswise Stated
AOH Cup 2nd Round
St John Boscos C v Innishvilla A, Water Rock Pk, 3.00pm, M.Troysi
Dillons Cross Ath v Bweeng, Silverheights Pk, S.Barry
Hillington v Blarney St Ath, Hillington Pk, P.Buckley
Kanturk B v Village Utd, Kanturk, A.Mylod
Richmond B v Macroom A, Ballyhank, Waterfall, 3.00pm, F.O’Neill
Newmarket v Glenvale, Rathcoole, D.Cronin
Ballinhassig A v Greenwood B, Gortnaglough, Paul O’ Sullivan
Grangevale v Glen Celtic A, Grangevale Pk, D.Deady
Douglas Hall v Leeds, Moneygourney, K.Hennessy
Riverstown-Brooklodge v Springfield B, GACA Pitches Brooklodge, 3.00pm, T.Thompson
Watergrasshill v Strand Utd, Skehanagh, T.Cotter
Afton Villa v Greenwood A, Killeady, J.Gaffney
Park Utd B v Glenthorn Celtic, Brigown, F.Murphy
Saxone Cup 2nd Round
Blackpool Celtic v St John Boscos A, St Aidens Community School, P.O’Sullivan
AUL 2A
Shandon Celtic v Central Rovers, Pophams Field, S.Madine
AUL 3
Castlelack v Parkview Celtic, Castlelack, T.McDonagh
UCC v Ard Na Laoi, The Farm, 3.00pm, R.Fitzgerald
AUL 3B
Casement Celtic v Glanworth Utd, Casement Pk, J.Sweeney
Tuesday October 9th Ko. 8.00pm
Keanes Jewellers League Champions Trophy
Quarter Final
St Michaels (Tipperary) v Park Utd A, Cooke Pk TDSL





Comments