Featured post

Hibernian v Blackstone Rovers 09.03.08

Youth fixtures


Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Monday  23rd April
(7pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A


Passage                   v              Riverstown                              Passage                   (T. Goggin)

Thursday  26th April
(7pm Kick-off)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A

Riverstown                              v              Buttevant                 Eastcliffe                 (M. Moynihan)

Saturday 28th April

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A


Kinsale                    v              Buttevant                 Kinsale 11.30am      (D. Buckle)

Sunday 29th April

FAI Umbro Youth Inter-League Final

DDSL                                     v              Cork Youth Leagues Tolka Park 3pm     (FAI)

Tuesday 1st May
(7pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier League


Kilreen Celtic                           v              Ringmahon Rgs      Ballyphehane Park  (J. Linehane)
Springfield Ramblers              v              Leeds                                       John Murphy Park  (A. Mylod)
Ballincollig                              v              College Corinthians Landing Field                          (D. Buckle)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A


Everton                    v              Buttevant                 Everton Park                           (J. Walsh)

Wednesday 2nd May
(7pm Kick-Off)

Teddy Healy Cup Q-Finals

Avondale Utd                          v              Rockmount                              Avondale Park                        (R. Fitzgerald)
Leeds                                       v              Blarney Utd                             Leeds Park                              (D.Buckle)
Ringmahon Rgs      v              Castleview                               Ringmahon Park     (T. McCarthy)
Carrigaline Utd        v              St Marys                 Ballea Park                              (P. O’Sullivan)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A


Everton                    v              Douglas Hall                           Everton Park                           (K. Morey)

Thursday 3rd May
(7pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier League


Springfield Ramblers              v              Ringmahon Rgs      John Murphy Park  (D. Keeler)
Leeds                                       v              Ballincollig                              Leeds Park                              (R F Murphy)

Friday 4th May
(7pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League


Castleview                               v              College Corinthians O’Sullivan Park      (J. Linehane)
Rockmount                              v              Leeds                                       Rockmount Park     (D. Keeler)

Saturday 5th May
(3pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier League


College Corinthians v              Leeds                                       Corinthians Park     (P. O’Sullivan)





Sunday 6th May
(11am Kick-Off)

Murphy Cup Final

Ballincollig                              v              Ringmahon Rgs      Turners Cross
(A.    Mylod, J. Walsh, M. Moynihan)





Comments