Featured post

Grattan United v Ballyvolane 15.03.08

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Saturday 21st April Ko. 3.00pm Unless Otherwise stated
Premier League Macroom v Knockavilla Celtic, Murray Field, G.Stephens
Kinsale v Park Utd, Madden Pk, T.Tully
Premier A League Grattan Utd v Castleview, O’Neill Pk, J.Lyne
AUL 1 Fairview v Watergrasshill Utd, Monard, T.Callanan
AUL 1A Donoughmore Ath v Innishvilla, Donoughmore, Ray Murphy Greenmount Rangers v Glenvale, Murphys Farm, T.Murphy Dunbar Celtic v Rathcoole Rovers, Murphys Farm, A.O’Connell Richmond v UCC, Garrandarragh, Wilton, M.O’Farrell
AUL 2 Ballincollig v City Wanderers, Regional Pk, D.Donovan Rylane Celtic v Killowen, Rylane, B.Buckley CFC Banteer v Waterloo, Banteer Sports Field,
G.Duffy
AUL 2A Central Rovers v Springfield, O’Sullivan Pk, S.Barry
AUL 3A Glen Celtic v Glounghane, Glen Pk, A.McDonagh Park Utd v Carrigaline Utd, Brigowen, J.O’Reilly
AUL 3B Lakewood Ath v Los Zarcos, Ovens, E.Mullins Coachford v Newmarket, Carrigadrohid, P.O’Sullivan

Sunday 22nd April Ko. 10.45 am Unless Otherwise Stated
Premier League Greenwood v Coachford, ALSA Pk, J.Lyne Killumney Utd v Wilton Utd, Killeady. T.Murphy
Premier A League Leeds v Carrigtwohill Utd, Leeds Pk, G.Stephens
AUL 1 Buttevant v Glen Celtic, Buttevant, A.O’Connell
AUL 1A Grangevale v Millstreet Celtic, Grangevale Pk, T.Tully Douglas Hall v Glenthorn Celtic, Moneygourney, T.Callanan
AUL 2 Blackpool Celtic v De Courcey Albion, St. Aidens Community School, E.Mullins Ballinhassig v Casement Celtic, Gortnaglough, M.O’Connor
AUL 2A Leeview Ath v St John Boscos, Pfizer Pk, J.Harte Wilton Utd v Hibernians, Lee Road, T.McDonagh
AUL 3 St John Boscos v Parkview Celtic, Waterrock Pk, 3.00pm, F.O’Neill
Innishvilla v Passage, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, B.Dowling

Tuesday 24th April, Ko. 6.45 pm Sharp Unless Otherwise Stated
Presidents Cup Final Hillington v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Turners Cross, 7.30 pm,
A.O’Connell, B.Buckley, F.O’Neill
Premier League Killumney Utd v Blarney St Ath, Killeady, J.Lyne Wilton Utd v Macroom, Lee Road, T.Tully Coachford v Kinsale, The Glebe, G.Stephens
Greenwood v Leeside, Alsa Pk, Ray Murphy
Premier A League Springfield v Pearse Celtic, Pat O’Brien Pk, T.Murphy Blackstone Rovers v Kanturk, Monard, M.O’Farrell Kilreen Celtic v Castleview, Murphys Farm, T.Callanan
AUL 3 Hibernians v Passage, Shanbally, M.Troysi
AUL 3A Bweeng v Kanturk, Bweeng Sports Field, T.Kelleher

Thursday 26th April Ko. 6.45 Pm Sharp
AUL 1 Cathedral Celtic v Glen Celtic, Fairfield, G.Duffy Crescent Ath v Fairfiew, Monard, L.Buckley
AUL 1A Douglas Hall v Richmond, Moneygourney, S.Barry Greenmount Rangers v Innishvilla, Murphys Farm, D.Donovan Dunbar Celtic v Grangevale, Murphys Farm, M.O’Farrell Glenvale v UCC, Regional Pk, Ray Murphy Millstreet Celtic v Rathcoole Rovers, Town Pk, T.Murphy
AUL 2 Casement Celtic v Ard Na Laoi, Casement Pk, J.O’Reilly De Courcey Albion v Killowen, Eliy Lily, A.McDonagh Macroom v Rylane Celtic, Town Pk, M.O’Connor
Blackpool Celtic v Waterloo, St Aidens Community School, B.Buckley
AUL 2A St John Boscos v Churchvilla, Waterrock Pk, E.Mullins Springfield v Hibernians, Pat O Brien Pk, M.Troysi
AUL 3 Greenwood v UCC, ALSA Pk, T.Kelleher

Comments