Featured post

Grattan United v Coachford 14.04.07

Youth fixtures


Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Wednesday 30thth November

FAI Umbro Youth Cup 3rd Round

Buttevant                   v          Ballincollig                Buttevant 7.30                      (D Keeler)

Friday 2nd December

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League Cup Final

Mallow Utd                v          Leeds             Turners Cross 7.30
                                                (J Walsh, J Linehan, M Moynihan)

Saturday 3rd December
(2pm Kick-Off unless stated)

FAI Umbro Youth Cup 3rd Round

Kanturk                      v          Passage        Kanturk                      (J Walsh)
Innishvilla                 v          Riverstown    Jake  O’Donoghue Pk        (M Moynihan)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League Premier


Springfield Ramblers          v          Kilreen Celtic            Cobh                          (P. O’Sullivan)

College Corinthians            v          Douglas Hall Corinthians Park      (J Sweeney)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1


Fermoy                       v          Douglas Hall Carrig Park                (A. Mylod)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A


Buttevant                   v          Everton          Buttevant                   (K Morey)


FAI Umbro Under 17 Cup 3rd Round

Ringmahon Rangers          v          Avondale Utd            Ringmahon Park     (D Keeler)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1


Coachford                 v          Blarney Utd   Coachford(10.45)     (P O’Sullivan)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A


Greenwood               v          Wilton Utd     Coffeys Field                        (K Hennessy)
Castlebridge Celtic  v          Macroom        Bridesbridge 10.45  (D Keeler)

Sunday 4th December
(2pm Kick-Off)

FAI Umbro Youth Cup 3rd Round

Ringmahon Rangers          v          Wilton Utd                 Ringmahon Park     (A Mylod)

FAI Umbro Under 17 Cup 3rd Round

Carrigaline Utd         v          Youghal Utd             Ballea Park               (J Sweeney)
Castleview                v          Rockmount               O’Sullivan Park        (J Walsh)
Leeds                         v          Buttevant                   Leeds Park                (D Keeler)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League Premier


College Corinthians            v          St Marys                     Castletreasure                      (T Cotter)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1


Kilreen           Celtic              v          Strand Utd                 Ballyphehane Park (J O’Reilly)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A


Avondale Utd B        v          College Corinthains B        Beaumont                 (T McCarthy)
Crosshaven              v          Riverstown Boys      Camden                     (M Moynihan)
Kinsale                      v          Carrigaline Utd B     Kinsale                      (M O’Flynn)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League

 

Carrigaline Utd         v          College Corinthians            Ballea Park               (G Kelly)

Temple Utd                v          Ringmahon Rgs      Temple Park              (A Buttimer)

Ballincollig                v          Youghal Utd             Regional Park                      (K Callanan)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League 1


Douglas Hall             v          Blarney Utd               Moneygourney         (S O’Connell)
Leeds                         v          Avondale Utd                        Leeds Park                (G Stephens)
Cobh Wanderers     v          Leeds                         Oldchurch Park        (M Barry)

Monday 5th December
(7.30pm)

 

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League


Castleview                v          Greenwood               O’Sullivan Park        (P O’Sullivan)

Comments