Featured post

08.08.23 Castleview v Rathcoole Rvrs

AUL Fixtures

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Thursday 10th November Ko. 7.30 pm
Castleview v Grattan Utd, O’Sullivan Pk, J.Lyne
Saturday 12th November Ko. 2.00pm Unless Otherwise StatedKeanes Jewellers MFA Champions Trophy Semi Final.
Kinsale v Killarney Celtic, Turners Cross, 7.30pm. MFA
Munster Junior Cup 1st Round
Kanturk A v Greenmount Rangers, Kanturk, L.Buckley
Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round
Casement Celtic v Kireen Celtic, Casement Pk, T.Callanan
Blackstone Rovers v Coachford, Monard, G.Stephens
Premier A League
Carrigtwohill Utd v Bohemians, Ballyadam Pk, Ray Murphy
AUL 1
Leeside v Fairview, Little Island, T.Murphy
Knockraha v Shandon Celtic, Pigeon Hill, A.O’Connell
AUL 1A
UCC v Dunbar Celtic, The Farm, M.O’Farrell
Donoughmore Ath v Douglas Hall, Donoughmore, G.Duffy
Rathcoole Rovers v Glenthorn Celtic, Rathcoole, T.Tully
AUL 2
Ballincollig v Ballinhassig, Regional Pk, D.Donovan
Macroom v Killowen, Town Pk, D.Daly
Rylane Celtic v De Courcey Albion, Rylane, J.Harte
AUL 2A
Corkbeg v Central Rovers, Whitegate, S.Barry
Hibernians v St John Boscos, Shanbally, B.Buckley
Churchvilla v Springfield, Kilmoy , Cloyne, C.Long
AUL 3
Ballinhassig v Hillington, Gortnaglough, S.McDermott
AUL3A
Carrigaline Utd v Carrigtwohill, Ballea Pk, 5.00pm A.McDonagh
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Dunbar Celtic, Kilmore Rd, E.Mullins
Park Utd v Cork Road Celtic, Brigown, J.O’Reilly
AUL 3B
Los Zarcos v Kanturk, Station Rd, Millstreet, P.Hennessy
Strand Utd v Buttevant, Ballyanley, P.O’Reilly
Bweeng v Rathcoole Rovers, Bweeng Sports Field. T.Kelleher.
Sunday 13th November Ko. 10.45 am Unless Otherwise StatedFAI Junior Cup 3rd Round
Marlboro Trust v Springfield A, Killeady, CBSL
Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round
Killumney Utd v Macroom A, Killeady, J.Lyne
Innishvilla A v Park Utd, Knocknacurra, Innishannon. 2.00pm, T.Tully
Buttevant A v Blarney St Ath, Buttevant, G.Stephens
Mossie Linnane League Cup Semi Final
Wilton Utd A v Leeside A, Lee Rd, L.Buckley
AOH Cup 2nd Round
Grangevale v Hibernians B, Grangevale Pk, T.Callanan
Premier League
Greenwood v Knockavilla Celtic, ALSA Pk, Ray Murphy
Premier A League
Leeds v Pearse Celtic, Leeds Pk, A.O’Connell
AUL 1
Dillons Cross v Cathedral Celtic, Silverheights Pk, M.O’Farrell
Glen Celtic v Village Utd, Glen Pk, C.Long
AUL 1A
Millstreet Celtic v Glenvale, Town Pk, G.Duffy
AUL 2
Blackpool Celtic v CFC Banteer, St Aidens Community School, M.O’Connor
Ard Na Laoi v City Wanderers, Leemount, T.McDonagh
AUL 2A
Leeview Ath v Wilton Utd, Pfizer Pk, J.Harte
Glanworth Utd v Brooklodge Utd, Glanworth, S,Madine
AUL 3
Afton Villa v Innishvilla, Killeady, P.O’Sullivan
Passage v St John Boscos, Rockenham, B.Dowling
UCC v Parkview Celtic, The Farm, 2.00pm. M.Troysi
AUL 3A
St John Boscos v Glounthane, Water Rock Pk, E.Mullins
AUL 3B
Newmarket v Coachford, Banteer Sports Field, 2.00pm, F.O’Neill

Comments