Featured post

08.08.23 Castleview v Rathcoole Rvrs

CORK AUL FIXTURES

CORK AUL FIXTURESFriday 18th November Kick off 7.30 pmAUL 1
Buttevant v Cathedral Celtic, Buttevant, Ray Murphy
Saturday 19th November Ko. 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
FAI Oscar Traynor Trophy
TSDL v Cork AUL, Cooke Park, 6.00pm, TSDL
Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round
Fairview v Kinsale, Monard, J.Lyne
Saxone Cup Quarter Final
Ballincollig v Hibernains A, Regional Park, M.O’Farrell
Corkbeg v Brooklodge Utd, Whitegate, C.Long
Central Rovers v Casement Celtic, O’Sullivan Pk, S.Barry
St Michaels Cup Quarter Final
Village Utd v Dillons Cross, Silverheights Park, G.Stephens
Premier A League
Carrigtwohill Utd v Kanturk, Ballyadam Pk, T.Murphy
Pearse Celtic v Kilreen Celtic, CIT Bishopstown, L.Buckley
AUL 1
Watergrasshill v Leeside, Skehanagh, T.Calanan
AUL 1A
Greenmount Rangers v UCC, Murphys Farm, Ray Murphy
Donoughmore Ath v Glenthorn Celtic, Donoughmore, A. O’Connell
Richmond v Rathcoole Rovers, Garrandarragh Wilton, T.Tully
AUL 2
Killowen v City Wanderers, Killowen, D.Daly
CFC Banteer v Ryalne Celtic, Banteer Sports Field, D.Donovan
Waterloo v Ard Na Laoi, Grenagh Sports Field, M.Troysi
AUL 2A
St John Boscos v Leeview Ath, Water Rock Pk, A.McDonagh
AUL 3
Greenwood v Parkview Celtic, ALSA Pk, E.Mullins
AUL 3A
Cork Road Celtic v Carrigaline Utd, St Colemans College, Fermoy, F.O’Neill
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Glounthane, Kilmore Road, J.O’Reilly
Park Utd v Glen Celtic, Brigowen, P.O’Reilly
AUL 3B
Bweeng v Kanturk, Bweeng Sports Field, M.O’Connor
Lakewood Ath v Coachford, Ovens, T.Kelleher
Sunday 20th November Ko. 10.45 am Unless Otherwise StatedSt Michaels Cup Quarter Final
Innishvilla A v Glen Celtic A, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, A.O’Connell
Glenvale v Knockraha, Regional Pk, G.Stephens
Saxone Cup Quarter Final
Ballinhassig A v De Courcey Albion, Gort Na Glough, M.O’Farrell
Presidents Cup 2nd Round
Hibernians B v Innishvilla B, Shanbally, B.Buckley
Premier A league
Bohemians v Castleview, Fairfield, T.Tully
Springfield v Leeds, Pat O’Brien Pk, J.Lyne
AUL 1
Shandon Celtic v Crescent Ath, Pophams Field, T.Callanan
AUL 1A
Grangevale v Dunbar Celtic, Grangevale, T.Murphy
AUL 2A
Glanworth v Springfield, Glanworth, G,Duffy
Wilton Utd v Churchvilla, Lee Road, J.Harte
AUL 3
UCC v St John Boscos, The Farm, 2.00pm, P.Hennessy
Passage v Ballinhassig, Rockenham, T.McDonagh
AUL 3A
Carrigtwohill v St John Boscos, Ballyadam Pk, B.Dowling
AUL 3B
Buttevant v Newmarket, Buttevant, P.O’Sullivan
Rathcoole Rovers v Strand Utd, Rathcoole, S.Madine

Comments