Featured post

Grattan United v Ballyvolane 15.03.08

Youth fixtures


Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Saturday 5th November
(2.pm Kick-Off)

FAI Umbro Youth Inter League Cup

Cork Youth Leagues   v          Limerick District League        FAI Grounds
                                                (A Mylod, J Sweney, D Keeler)
                       
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1

Wilton Utd                  v          Carrigaline Utd           Lee Road                    (R Fitzgerald)
Richmond                   v          Kanturk                       Waterfall                     (J Linehane)
           
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A

St. Marys                     v          Buttevant                    St Marys Park             (M Moynihan)
Riverstown                  v          Everton                       East Cliff                    (K Morey)

Munster Youths Cup 2nd Round

Passage                        v          Glouthaune                 Passage                        (J Walsh)
Douglas Hall A           v          Park Utd                     Moneygourney            (P O’Sullivan)
Mallow                        v          Kilreen Celtic              Town Park                   (D Buckle)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

Castlebridge Celtic     v          Bandon                       Bridesbrisge(10.45)     (M Moynihan)
Coachford                   v          Lakewood Ath A        Coachford(10.45)       (R F Murphy)








Sunday 6th November
(2pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17Premier League


Leeds Utd                   v          Castleview                  Leeds Park                  (D Keeler)
College Corinthians    v          Carrigaline                   Castletreasure              (J Linehane)
St Marys                      v          Springfield Ramblers  St.Marys Park             (J Sweeney)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1


Youghal Utd               v          Richmond                   Adrath Park                (D Deady)
Ringmahon Rangers    v          Kilreen Celtic              Ringmahon Park         (T Mazur)
Midleton                     v          Strand Utd                  Knockgriffin               (R Fitzgerald)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A


Everton                       v          Carrigaline Utd B       Everton Park               (R F Murphy)
Mallow Utd                v          Crosshaven                  Town Park                   (T McCarthy)
Kinsale                        v          Avondale Utd B         Kinsale                        (D Buckle)
Riverstown                  v          Greenwood                 Riverstown                  (A Mylod)
Churchvilla                  v          Wilton Utd                  Clyone                         (T Goggin)

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League

 

Ballincollig                  v          Midleton                     Ballincollig                  (J Walsh)
Greenwood                 v          Ringmahon Rgs          Alsha Park                   (F Murphy)
College Corinthians    v          Youghal Utd               Castletreasure              (P Buckley)
Carrigaline Utd           v          Temple Utd                 Ballea Park                  (T Long)

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League 1


Avondale Utd                         v          Cobh Wanderers         Avondale Park                        (P Murphy)
Strand Utd                  v          Blarney FC                  Ballyanley                   (J Lyne)
Mayfield Utd              v          Leeds                          Mayfield Park             (D O’Mahony)

Comments