Featured post

Hibernian v Blackstone Rovers 09.03.08

Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures


Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Saturday 22nd October
(3pm Kick-Off unless stated)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier League


Springfield Ramblers  v          Ballincollig                  John Murphy Park       (G Kelly)
           
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A

Buttevant                    v          Douglas Hall B           Buttevant                    (A Buttimer)

Munster Youths Cup 2nd Round

Fermoy                        v          Richmond                   Carrig Park (10.45)     (A Mylod)
Park Utd                     v          Dougals Hall A           Brigowen (10.45)        (J Walsh)
Riverstown                  v          Everton                       Riverstown(10.45)      (J Linehane)
College Corinthians    v          Wilton                         Castletreasure              (J Sweeney)
Glouthaune                 v          Passage                        Glouthaune                 (D Keeler)
Leeds                          v          Carrigaline Utd A       Leeds Park                  (P O’Sullivan)
Ringmahon Rangers    v          St. Marys                     Ringmahon Park         (E. McNally)
Kilreen Celtic              v          Mallow                        Murphys Farm             (D Buckle)
Skibbereen                  v          Kanturk                       Skibbereen 2.30          (WCL)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

Richmond                   v          Castlebridge Celtic     Waterfall(10.45)          (K. Callanan)
Midleton                     v          Ringmahon Rgs          Knockgriffin(10.45)    (M. Moynihan)
Strand Utd                  v          Coachford                   Ballyanley (10.45)       (R. Fitzgerald)







Sunday 23rd October
(3pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17Premier League


Rockmount                 v          Avondale Utd             Rockmount Park         (G Stephens)
Leeds Utd                   v          Castleview                  Leeds Park                  (D Keeler)
College Corinthians    v          Carrigaline                   Castletreasure              (A Mylod)
St Marys                      v          Springfield Ramblers  St.Marys Park             (J Sweeney)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1


Lakewood A               v          Macroom                     Ovens                          (K Morey)
Bandon                       v          Youghal                      Bandon                       (D O Mahony)
Kilreen Celtic              v          Blarney                        Ballyphehane Park      (J Lyne)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A


Everton                       v          Carrigaline Utd B       Everton Park               (R F Murphy)
Mallow Utd                v          Crosshaven                  Town Park                   (T McCarthy)
Douglas Hall               v          Buttevant                    Moneygourney            (M Moynihan)
Kinsale                        v          Avondale Utd B         Kinsale                        (D Buckle)
Riverstown                  v          Greenwood                 Riverstown                  (J Linehane)
Churchvilla                  v          Wilton Utd                  Clyone                         (T Goggin)

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League

 

Ballincollig                  v          Midleton                     Ballincollig                  (P Murphy)

Greenwood Fc                        v          Ringmahon Rgs          Clashduv Road           (P Buckley)

College Corinthians    v          Youghal Utd               Castletreasure              (J Walsh)
Carrigaline Utd           v          Temple Utd                 Ballea Park                  (A Kelly)

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League 1



Douglas Hall               v          Blarney                        Moneygourney            (T Long)
Avondale                    v          Cobh Wanderers         Avondale Park                        (F Murphy)
Strand Utd                  v          Blarney FC                  Ballyanley                   (D Deady)
Mayfield Utd              v          Leeds                          Mayfield Park             (A Buttimer)

 




Monday 24th October

(7.30pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League


Castleview                  v          Everton           O’Sullivan Pk              (E McNally)

Comments