Featured post

Mayfield United Photographs Part 2

CORK AUL FIXTURES

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 21st October Ko. 7.30 pm
AUL 1
Buttevant v Leeside, Buttevant, T.Murphy
Saturday October 22nd Ko. 3.00 pm.Munster Junior Cup 1st Round
Glenthorn Celtic v Macroom A, St Aidens Community School, L.Buckley
Park Utd A v Leeside A, Brigown, J.Lyne
Blarney St Ath v Ard Na Laoi, Monard, G.Stephens
Casement Celtic v Greenwood B, Casement Pk, E.Mullins
Greenmount Rangers v Kanturk, Murphys Farm, Ray Murphy
Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round
Pearse Celtic v Springfield, CIT Bishopstown, A.O’Connell
AOH Cup 2nd Round
Fairview v Hillington, Monard, D.Donovan
Lakewood Ath v Churchvilla, Ovens, S.McDermott
St Michaels Cup 2nd Round
Village Utd v UCC A, Silverheights Pk, S.Barry
Cathedral Celtic v Douglas Hall, Fairfield, C.Long
Premier A League
Carrigtwohill Utd v Grattan Utd, Ballyadam Pk, M.O’Farrell
Kilreen Celtic v Castleview, Murphys Farm, T.Callanan
AUL 1A
Rathcoole Rovers v Donoughmore Ath, Rathcoole, B.Buckley
AUL 2
Killowen v Blackpool Celtic, Killowen, D.Daly
Macroom v Ballinhassig, Town Pk, A.McDonagh
Rylane Celtic v Ballincollig, Rylane, J.O’Reilly
AUL 2A
St John Boscos v Brooklodge Utd, Water Rock Pk, F.O’Neill
Central Rovers v Hibernians, O’Sullivan Pk, P.O’Reilly
AUL 3
Ballinhassig v Innishvilla, Gortnaglough, T.McDonagh
AUL 3A
Glen Celtic v Carrigtwohill Utd, Glen Pk, P.Hennessy
Knocknaheeny Celtic v St John Boscos, Kilmore Road, J.Harte
AUL 3B
Bweeng v Rathcoole Rovers, Bweeng Sports Field, T.Kelleher
Los Zarcos v Buttevant, Station Road, Millstreet, M.O’Connor
Sunday 23rd October Ko. 10.45 am Unless Otherwise Stated
Munster Junior Cup 1st Round
Parkview Celtic v Kinsale, Pfizer Pk, Ray Murphy
Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round
Leeds v Wilton Utd A, Leeds Pk, J.Lyne
Knockavilla Celtic v Waterloo, Knockavilla, G.Stephens
AOH Cup 2nd Round
Hibernians B v Grangevale, Shanbally, B.Dowling
Glanworth Utd v Newmarket, Glanworth, G.Duffy
Premier League
Killumney Utd v Greenwood, Killeady, L.Buckley
Premier A League
Bohemians v Blackstone Rovers, Fairfield, T.Murphy

AUL 1
Glen Celtic v Crescent Ath, Glen Pk, A.O’Connell
AUL 1A
Innishvilla v Glenvale, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, T.Callanan
Millstreet Celtic v Dunbar Celtic, Town Pk, M.O’Farrell
AUL 2
City Wanderers v CFC Banteer, CIT Bishopstown, T.McDonagh
AUL2A
Springfield v Leeview, Pat O’Brien Pk, E.Mullins
Wilton Utd v Corkbeg, Lee Rd, D.Donovan
AUL 3
Passage v St John Boscos, Rockenham, S.Madine
UCC v Afton Villa, The Farm, 3.00pm, S.Barry
AUL 3A
Dunbar Celtic v Cork Road Celtic, Murphys Farm, F.O’Neill
Glounthane v Carrigaline Utd, Glenmore Pk, 3.00pm, M.O’Connor
AUL 3B
Kanturk v Coachford, Kanturk, P.O’Sullivan

Comments