Featured post

08.08.23 Castleview v Rathcoole Rvrs

YOUTHS

U17 TABLES
U18 TABLES

CORK YOUTH FIXTURES

Daly Industrial-Stihl Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Wednesday 27th April
(6.45.pm Kick Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Youths 1A

Buttevant                    v          Careigaline Utd A       Buttevant                    (R Murphy)
Everton                       v          Lakewood Ath                        Everton Park               (M Barry)

Thursday 28th April
(6.45pm Kick Off)

Murphy Cup Semi Final

Ringmahon Rgs          v          College Corithians      Ringmahon Park         (M Barry)
Carrigaline Utd A       v          Kilreen Celtic              Ballea Park                  (A O’Regan)

Teddy Healy Cup Semi-Finals

Rockmount     v          College Corinthians / Wilton Utd       Rockmount Park (T. Cotter)
Leeds              v          Bandon / Cork City                            Leeds Park          (J. Sweeney)                                                                                                           
Friday 29th April
(6.45pm Kick Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl U17 League 1A

Lakewood Ath                        v          Macroom                     Ovens              (D O’Mahony)

Saturday 30th April
(3pm Kick Off Unless stated)

FAI Umbro Youths Cup Semi-Final

Cork City                    v          Drogheda                    Bishopstown 2pm       (FAI)


Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Youths Premier

Glouthanune               v          Castleview                              Glouthaune                 (J Sweeney)
Carrigaline Utd A       v          College Corinthians                Ballea Park                  (T Cotter)



Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Youths 1A

Kinsale                        v          Buttevant                                Kinsale                        (R Murphy)

Monday 2nd May

Murphy  Cup Final

Ringmahon Rgs / College Corinthians            v          Carrigaline Utd / Kilreen Celtic
                                                Turners Cross 11am    (M. Barry, T. Cotter, J. Sweeney)

Tuesday 3rdMay

Daly Industrial Suplies-Stihl U17 League 1

Greenwood                 v          Rockmount                 Coffeys Field  (J. Lyne)

Wednesday 4th May
(7pm Kick Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl U17 League Premier


Cobh Ramblers           v          Cork City        St Colmans Park         (A O’Regan)
Temple Utd                 v          Wilton             Temple Park                (T Cotter)
Castleview                  v          Leeds              O’Sullivan Park           (A O’Connell)

Thursday 5th May
(7pm Kick Off)

Avondale Utd            v          Cork City        Avondale Park                        (T Cotter)
College Corinthains    v          Castleview      Castletearsure              (A O’Regan)





Friday 6th May
(7pm KO)


Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl U17 Premier League

Castleview                  v          Cork City                    O’Sullivan Park           (I. O’Connell)
Wilton Utd                  v          Riverstown                  Lee Road                    (A. O’Regan)


Final of Teddy Healy Cup will take place on Monday 1st May at 6.30pm in Turners Cross.

Comments