Featured post

08.08.23 Castleview v Rathcoole Rvrs

YOUTH FIXTURES

Daly Industrial-Stihl Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures


Saturday 9th April
(3pm Kick Off Unless Stated)

FAI Umbro Youths Cup Quarter Final

Castleview                  v          Drogheda        O’Sullivan Park 2.30               (FAI)

FAI Umbro U17 Cup Semi Final

Villa FC                      v          Cork City        Waterford                               (FAI)

Murphy Cup 2nd Round

Cork City                    v          College Corinthians    Bishopstown               (K Callanan)
Mayfield Utd              v          Leeds                          Mayfield Park             (J Sweeney

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Youths Premier

Glounthaune Utd        v          Kilreen Celtic              Glouthaune                 (G Kelly)


Sunday 10th April
(3pm Kick Off)

Ted Healy Cup 2nd Round

Greenwood                 v          Wilton Utd                  Coffeys Field              ()

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl U17 Premier

Leeds                          v          Cobh Ramblers           Leeds Park                  (J Sweeney)
Carrigaline Utd A       v          Temple Utd                 Ballea Park                  (T Cotter)
                       
Daly Industrial-Supplies Stihl U17 League 1

Avondale                    V         Rockmount                 Avondale Park                        (J Walsh)
Cobh Wanders                        V         Carrigaline Utd B       Cobh                           (J Sweeney)
College Corinthians    V         Douglas Hall               Casletreasure               (A O’Connell)

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl  U17 League 1A

Macroom                     v          Lakewood Ath                        Macroom                     ()
Strand Utd                  v          Blarney                        Ballyanley                   ()


Tuesday 12th April
(6.30pm Sharp)

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Youths Premier

Glounthaune               v          Castleview                  Glounthaune               (T. Cotter)
Avondale Utd             v          College Corinthians    Avondale Pk               (I. O’Connell)
Carrigaline Utd A       v          Cork City                    Ballea Park                  (Ray Murphy)

Wednesday 13th April
(6.30pm Sharp)

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl U17 Premier

Castleview                  v          Leeds                          O ‘Sullivan Pk             (J Walsh)
Cork City                    v          Temple Utd                 Temple ParK               (J Sweeney)

Thursday 14th April
(6.30pm Sharp)

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Youths Premier

Carrigaline Utd A       V         Caslteview                  Ballea Park                  (T Cotter)

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Youths 1A

Everton                       V         Buttevant                    Everton Park               (J Walsh)
Kinsale                        V         Ballincollig                  Kinsale                        (T Coffey)
Ringmahon Rangers    V         Carrigaline Utd B       Ringmahon Park         (A O’Connell)




Friday 15th April
(6.30pm Sharp)

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl U17 Premier

Riverstown                  v          Cobh Ramblers           Riverstown                  (T Cotter)
Leeds                          v          Carrigaline Utd A       Leeds Park                  (A O’Connell)

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl U17 League 1

Greenwood                 v          College Corinthains    Coffeys Field              (M. Barry)
Carrigaline Utd B       v          Douglas Hall               Ballea Park                  (M. O’Flaherty)

Comments