Featured post

Mayfield United Photographs Part 2

YOUTH FIXTURES

Daly Industrial Supplies -Stihl Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Saturday 5th March
(2.30pm Kick-Off)

 

Murphy Youth Cup 1st Round


Dunbar Celtic              v        
Kinsale                        Murphys Farm             (A O’Regan)
Carrigaline Utd A       v          Lakewood Ath                        Ballea Park                  (J Sweeney)
Midleton                     v          Everton                       Knockgriffin               (J Walsh)
Glounthaune Utd        v          Douglas Hall               Glounthaune               (G Kelly)
Cobh Ramblers           v          College Corinthians    St Colmans Park         (I. O’Connell)
Buttevant                    v          Kilreen Celtic              Buttevant                    (E. McNally)

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Youths Premier

Cork City Foras Coop v          Castleview                  Bishopstown               (K. Hennessy)

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Youths 1

Rockmount                 v          Leeds                          Rockmount Park         (T Cotter)

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Youths 1A

Ballincollig                  v          Ringmahon Rangers    Ballincollig                  (K. Callanan)

Sunday 6th March
(2.30pm Kick-Off Unless Stated)

FAI Umbro U17 Cup Q-Final


Cork City                    v          Barna FC         Bishopstown   2pm    
(A O’Regan, D O’Mahony, J. Walsh)

Teddy Healy Cup 1st Round


Strand Utd                  v          Riverstown Ath          Ballyanley                   (E. McNally)
College Corinthians    v          Douglas Hall               Castletreasure              (T. Cotter)
Greenwood                 v          Macroom                     Coffeys Field              (J Sweeney)
Cobh Ramblers           v          Lakewood Ath                        St. Colmans Park        (B Buckley)
Cobh Wanderers         v          Carrigaline Utd B       Olchurch Park             (M O’Flynn)
Riverstown FC            v          Wilton Utd                  Riverstown                  (K. Hennessy)

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl U17 League Premier


Temple Utd                 v          Carrigaline Utd A       Temple Park                (M. O’Flaherty)


Tuesday 8th March
(7.30.pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Youths Premier

Castleview                  v          Avondale Utd O’Sullivan Park           (Ray Murphy)


Comments