Featured post

Mayfield United Photographs Part 2

YOUTH FIXTURES

Daly Industrial-Stihl Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Saturday 26th February
(2.30.pm Kick-Off Unless Stated)

FAI Umbro Youths Cup 5th Round

Castleview                  v          Navan Town               O’Sullivan Park 1pm  
                                                (F. Murphy, J. Lyne, I. O’Connell)
                                   
Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Youths Premier

Carrigaline Utd           v          College Corinthians    Ballea Park                  (A. O’Regan)
Avondale Utd             v          Cork City Foras Coop Avondale Park                        (T. Cotter)
Kilreen Celtic              v          Glouthane Utd                        Kilreen Park                (Ray Murphy)

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Youths 1

Fermoy                        v          Rockmount                 Carrig Park                  (K. Hennessy)
Leeds                          v          Mayfield Utd              Leeds Park                  (K. Callanan)
Douglas Hall               v          Midleton                     Douglas Hall Grnds    (G. Kelly)

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Youths 1A

Buttevant                    v          Everton                       Buttevant                    (E. McNally)
Ballincollig                  v          Kinsale                        Ballincollig                  (J. Walsh)
Ringmhaon Rgs          v          Lakewood Ath                        Ringmahon Park         (TBA)
Dunbar Celtic              v          Carrigaline Utd B       Murphys Farm             (TBA)


Sunday 27th February
(2.30pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial-Stihl Supplies U17 League Premier

Cobh Ramblers           v          Carrigaline Utd A       St Colemans Park        (T. Cotter)

Castleview                  v          Temple Utd                 O’Sullivan Park           (E. McNally)
Cork City Foras          v          Riverstown                  Bishopstown               (K. Hennessy)
Leeds                          v          Wilton Utd                  Leeds Park                  (K. Callanan)

Daly Industrial-Stihl Supplies U17 League 1


Cobh Wanderers         v          Douglas Hall               Oldchurch Park           (M. Barry)
College Corinthians    v          Greenwood                 Corinthians Park         (D. Daly)
Carrigaline Utd B       v          Kilreen Celtic              Ballea Park                  (E. Geaney)
Avondale Utd             v          Rockmount                 Avondale Park                        (D. O’Mahony)

Daly Industrial-Stihl Supplies U17 League 1A

Lakewood Ath                        v          Bandon                       Ovens                          (M. O’Flynn)
Macroom                     v          Strand Utd                  Macroom                     (B. Buckley)

Comments