Featured post

Mayfield United Photographs Part 2

YOUTH FIXTURES

Clubs are reminded that next Delegate Meeting of Cork Youth Leagues will take place on Monday 7th Febuary at 8pm in Ballyphehane  Community Centre.



Daly Industrial-Stihl Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Friday 21st January
(7.30pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Youths 1

Douglas Hall               V         Fermoy            Moneygourney            (A. O’Regan)

Saturday 22nd January
(2.30.pm Kick-Off)

FAI Umbro Inter League

Kerry District League V         Cork Youth League    Tralee              (KDL)

Lucozade Sport Munster Youth Cup 4th Round

Avenue Utd                V         Kilreen            Celtic  Ennis                           (CL)

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Youths Premier

Glouthaune Utd          V         Avondale        Glouthaune                 (J Walsh)
Cobh Ramblers           V         Castleview      St Colmans PK           (E. McNally)

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Youths 1

Midleton                     V         Wilton             Knockgriffen              (M Barry)
Mayfield Utd              V         Rockmount     Mayfield Park             (T. Cotter)

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Youths 1A

Everton                       V         Ballincollig      Everton Park               (R Duffy)
Dunbar Celtic              V         Buttervant       Murphys Farm             (E. Geaney)
Kinsale                        V         Lakewood       Kinsale                        (D O’Driscoll)
Carrigaline Utd B       V         Ringmahon      Ballea Park                  (J Sweeney)

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl U17 League 1A


Blarney Utd                V         Strand Utd      O’Shea Park 5pm        (D. Daly)        

Sunday 23rd January
(2.30pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl  17 League Premier

Cobh Ramblers           V         Leeds              St. Colmans Park        (T Cotter)
Carrigaline Utd A       V         Riverstown      Ballea Park                  (D O’Driscoll)
Wilton Utd                  V         Temple            Lee Road                    (J Walsh)

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl  U17 League 1

College Corinthians    V         Rockmount     Castletreasure              (B. Buckley)
Douglas Hall               V         Avondale        Moneygourney            (M Barry)
Cobh Wanders                        V         Greenwood     Cobh                           (P Buckley)
Carrigaline Utd B       V         Kilreen                        Ballea Park                  (R Duffy)

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl U17 League 1A

Lakewood Ath                        V         Macroom                     Ovens              (D O’Mahony)
Carrigtwohill               V         Riverstown Ath          Carrigtwohill   (J Sweeney)


Tuesday 25th January
(7.15.pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Youths Premier

Castleview                  V         Cork City        O’Sullivan Park           (D O’Driscoll)



Comments